• Spring Baseball
  • Softball
  • Fall Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball

Spring Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Brady Greear | Asst. Coach: Jordan Smith
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/18 Dadeville H W 6-5 1-0
3/19 Conway A L 2-12 1-1
3/21 Chadwick H W 13-0 2-1
3/23 Hollister A W 8-4 3-1
3/28 Purdy H W 9-8 4-1 (1-0)
4/4 Mt. Vernon H L 2-6 4-2 (1-0)
4/5 Southwest A L 3-4 4-3 (1-1)
4/6 Sparta A L 3-9 4-4 (1-1)
4/8 New Covenant H L 3-5 4-5 (1-1)
4/9 Clever A L 1-11 4-6 (1-1)
4/11 Galena H L 5-8 4-7 (1-2)
4/12 Lighthouse Sr. High H L 7-8 4-8 (1-2)
4/15 Spokane A W 6-5 5-8 (2-2)
4/16 Halfway H L 3-6 5-9 (2-2)
4/18 Wheatland A L 4-5 5-10 (2-2)
4/19 Seymour A 5:00 PM  
4/22 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/25 Wheaton A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Exeter A 5:00 PM  
4/30 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
5/2 Greenwood A 5:00 PM  
5/3 Verona H 5:00 PM  
5/7 Pierce City A 5:00 PM  
5/8 Walnut Grove A 5:00 PM  

#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Softball Schedule

Head Coach: Jami Bauer | Asst. Coach: Stephanie Heman
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/18 Miller H L 5-22 0-1
3/19 Southwest A L 21-22 0-2 (0-1)
3/21 Lockwood A L 1-16 0-3 (0-1)
3/25 Lamar A L 0-15 0-4 (0-1)
3/28 Verona H W 8-7 1-4 (0-1)
3/29 Pierce City H W 8-4 2-4 (0-1)
4/1 Sparta H L 4-12 2-5 (0-1)
4/4 Crane A L 3-12 2-6 (0-2)
4/8 Blue Eye A W 14-8 3-6 (1-2)
4/11 Fordland A L 5-8 3-7 (1-2)
4/15 Hollister A W 13-3 4-7 (1-2)
4/16 Conway H L 5-9 4-8 (1-2)
4/19 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Galena H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Purdy A 5:00 PM  
4/25 Marionville H 5:00 PM  
4/26-4/27 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/30 Clever H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Pleasant Hope Early Bird Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game


Fall Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Brady Greear | Asst. Coach: Jordan Smith
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Southwest H W 10-5 1-0 (1-0)
9/1 Seymour H L 8-11 1-1 (1-0)
9/5 Crane H W 12-2 2-1 (2-0)
9/7 Blue Eye A W 4-1 3-1 (3-0)
9/8 Spokane H W 13-1 4-1 (4-0)
9/11 Lighthouse H L 2-16 4-2 (4-0)
9/12 Fordland* A W 14-1 5-2 (4-0)
9/13 Morrisville* A W 5-1 6-2 (4-0)
9/14 Galena* A L 0-6 6-3 (4-0)
9/16 Southwest* A W 13-2 7-3 (4-0)
9/18 Sparta H W 7-0 8-3 (4-0)
9/21 Marion C. Early A PPD  
9/22 Wheaton H PPD  
9/25 Purdy A W 2-0 9-3 (5-0)
9/26 Hurley A W 19-6 10-3 (5-0)
9/28 Galena A W 5-4 11-3 (6-0)
10/2 Exeter H W 10-0 12-3 (6-0)
10/5 Verona H PPD  
10/9 Blue Eye** H L 3-15 12-4 (6-0)
10/10 Southwest** H L 6-7 12-5 (6-0)

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Basball Tournament Game


Volleyball Schedule

Head Coach: Brandi Sillavan
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/26 Exeter* A W 2-0 1-0
8/26 Greenfield* A W 2-0 2-0
8/26 Galena* A L 0-2 2-1
8/26 Verona* A W 2-0 3-1
8/26 Sarcoxie* A L 0-2 3-2
8/28 Marionville A L 0-3 3-3
8/29 Pierce City H L 0-3 3-4
8/31 Lockwood H L 0-3 3-5
9/5 Purdy A W 3-0 4-5 (1-0)
9/7 Miller H L 0-3 4-6 (1-0)
9/12 Clever A L 0-3 4-7 (1-0)
9/14 Crane H W 3-2 5-7 (2-0)
9/19 Greenwood A W 3-0 6-7 (2-0)
9/21 Sparta H L 0-3 6-8 (2-0)
9/25 Southwest H W 3-0 7-8 (3-0)
9/26 Verona A W 3-1 8-8 (3-0)
9/28 Galena H L 0-3 8-9 (3-1)
10/2 Hurley H W 3-1 9-9 (3-1)
10/3 Wheaton A W 3-0 10-9 (3-1)
10/6 Chadwick A L 0-3 10-10 (3-1)
10/9 Blue Eye H W 3-0 11-10 (4-1)
10/10 School of the Ozarks H L 2-3 11-11 (4-1)
10/12 Spokane H L 0-3 11-12 (4-2)
10/14 Sparta Lady Trojan Invitational A TBA  
10/17 Blue Eye# A W 3-0 12-12 (4-2)
10/19 Galena# A L 1-3 12-13 (4-2)

*Indicates Verona Invitational Game
**Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Boys Baskteball Schedule

Head Coach: Blayne Armstrong
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 New Covenant Academy A W 57-48 1-0
11/27 Crane* A W 49-39 2-0
11/30 Marshfield* A L 37-51 2-1
12/2 East Newton* A L 35-45 2-2
12/5 Marionville H L 41-49 2-3
12/7 Hurley A W 66-43 3-3
12/12 Bradleyville H W 61-30 4-3
12/15 Clever A L 35-47 4-4
12/18 Gloria Deo Academy H W 77-43 5-4
12/22 Morrisville** A L 38-54 5-5
12/23 Hurley** A W 41-28 6-5
12/27 Wheaton** A W 57-52 7-5
12/29 Hollister** A L 30-43 7-6
1/2 Fair Play*** A W 49-36 8-6
1/4 Jasper*** A W 27-16 9-6
1/6 Miller*** A L 52-53 9-7
1/23 Southwest A L 29-66 9-8 (0-1)
1/26 Galena H W 63-55 10-8 (1-1)
1/30 Spokane H W 54-51 11-8 (2-1)
2/1 School of the Ozarks H W 44-35 12-8 (2-1)
2/6 Crane A L 45-51 12-9 (2-2)
2/7 Verona H W 63-59 13-9 (2-2)
2/9 Purdy H L 54-56 13-10 (2-3)
2/13 Blue Eye H W 58-55 14-10 (3-3)
2/20 Everton# A W 78-33 15-10 (3-3)
2/22 McAuley Catholic# A W 47-41 16-10 (3-3)
2/24 Walnut Grove# A W 63-46 17-10 (3-3)
2/27 Dadeville^ A L 44-46 17-11 (3-3)

*Indicates Pierce City Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Miller Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Girls Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Justin Wilson
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/27 Jasper* A L 33-57 0-1
11/30 Everton* A W 57-42 1-1
12/1 Pleasant Hope* A L 47-55 1-2
12/5 New Covenant Academy A W 67-40 2-2
12/11 Chadwick H L 23-61 2-3
12/14 Marionville A L 20-82 2-4
12/26 McAuley Catholic** A W 66-32 3-4
12/28 Gentry (AR)** A L 28-69 3-5
12/29 Cassville** A L 31-49 3-6
1/2 Monett A L 21-70 3-7
1/8 Verona A W 55-47 4-7
1/11 Lockwood H L 43-46 4-8
1/16 Clever*** A L 38-76 4-9
1/19 Monett*** A L 27-61 4-10
1/20 Spokane*** A L 54-72 4-11
1/22 Southwest A W 48-40 5-11 (1-0)
1/26 Galena H W 57-27 6-11 (2-0)
1/29 Spokane A L 51-59 6-12 (2-1)
1/30 Greenwood A L 47-53 6-13 (2-1)
2/1 School of the Ozarks H L 30-42 6-14 (2-1)
2/5 Crane H L 36-60 6-15 (2-2)
2/6 Bradleyville H L 45-47 6-16 (2-2)
2/14 Hurley H L 40-56 6-17 (2-2)
2/15 Blue Eye H L 36-70 6-18 (2-3)
2/19 Hurley# A W 50-24 7-18 (2-3)
2/21 Thomas Jefferson# A L 42-52 7-19 (2-3)

*Indicates Everton Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game