Billings Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Other Schedules

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/27 Pierce City A W 2-0 1-0
8/28 College Heights H W 2-0 2-0
9/4 Purdy H W 2-0 3-0 (1-0)
9/6 Miller A L 0-2 3-1 (1-0)
9/11 Clever H L 0-2 3-2 (1-0)
9/13 Crane A W 2-0 4-2 (2-0)
9/15 Miller* A T 1-1 4-2-1 (2-0)
9/15 Monett* A W 2-0 5-2-1 (2-0)
9/15 Fair Grove* A T 1-1 5-2-2 (2-0)
9/15 Fair Grove JV* A W 2-0 6-2-2 (2-0)
9/15 Fair Grove* A L 0-2 6-3-2 (2-0)
9/15 Ash Grove* A W 2-0 7-3-2 (2-0)
9/17 Forsyth H W 2-0 8-3-2 (2-0)
9/20 Sparta A W 2-0 9-3-2 (3-0)
9/21 Fordland H W 2-0 10-3-2 (3-0)
9/24 Southwest A W 2-0 11-3-2 (4-0)
9/25 Verona H W 2-0 12-3-2 (4-0)
10/1 Marionville H W 2-0 13-3-2 (4-0)
10/2 Wheaton A W 2-0 14-3-2 (4-0)
10/3 Galena A W 2-0 15-3-2 (5-0)
10/8 Blue Eye A W 2-1 16-3-2 (6-0)
10/9 S of O H L 1-2 16-4-2 (6-0)
10/11 Spokane A W 2-0 17-4-2 (7-0)
10/13 Forsyth** A W 2-0 18-4-2 (7-0)
10/13 Fordland** A W 2-0 19-4-2 (7-0)
10/13 Sparta** A W 2-0 20-4-2 (7-0)
10/13 Ava** A W 2-0 21-4-2 (7-0)
10/13 Miller** A L 1-2 21-5-2 (7-0)
10/18 Hurley A 6:00 PM
10/23 TBD# A 6:30 PM

*Indicates Ash Grove Tournament Game
**Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Chadwick H 6:00 PM
11/26-12/1 Pierce City Tny A TBA  
12/4 Marionville A 6:00 PM  
12/6 Hurley H 6:00 PM  
12/11 Greenwood H 6:00 PM  
12/14 Ash Grove A 6:00 PM
12/17 Miller A 6:00 PM  
12/20-12/29 Walnut Grove Tny A TBA  
1/8 Verona A 6:00 PM  
1/10 New Covenant H 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Sarcoxie Tny A TBA  
1/21 Southwest A 6:00 PM  
1/22 Buffalo A 6:00 PM  
1/25 Galena H 6:00 PM  
1/29 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
2/1 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
2/5 Crane H 6:00 PM  
2/8 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
2/12 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Pierce City Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Sarcoxie Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/19 Miller A 6:00 PM
11/26-11/30 Everton Tny A TBA  
12/3-12/8 New Covenant Tny A TBA  
12/10 Diamond A 6:00 PM  
12/13 Marionville H 6:00 PM  
12/17 New Covenant H 5:30 PM
1/4 S of O A 6:00 PM  
1/7 Verona H 6:00 PM  
1/11 Ash Grove H 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Marionville Tny A TBA  
1/22 Southwest A 6:00 PM  
1/24 Galena A 6:00 PM  
1/28 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
1/29 Greenwood H 6:00 PM  
1/31 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
2/4 Crane H 6:00 PM  
2/7 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
2/12 Hurley A 6:00 PM  
2/14 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Everton Tournament Game
**Indicates New Covenant Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Silo (OK) A L 4-13 0-1
8/25 Ellington A L 1-9 0-2
8/27 Norwood H W 8-3 1-2
9/4 Crane A L 4-14 1-3 (0-1)
9/6 Blue Eye H SUSP
9/7 Spokane A W 13-0 2-3 (1-1)
9/12 Hartville* H L 0-4 2-4 (1-1)
9/13 Spokane* H W 9-0 3-4 (1-1)
9/15 Blue Eye* H W 8-7 4-4 (1-1)
9/18 Seymour A L 3-6 4-5 (1-1)
9/21 Weaubleau H L 3-6 4-6 (1-1)
9/24 Purdy H L 3-16 4-7 (1-2)
10/1 Galena H W 3-1 5-7 (2-2)
10/2 Wheaton A W 11-5 6-7 (2-2)
10/4 Southwest H W 12-6 7-7 (3-2)
10/6 Southwest** A W 16-3 8-7 (3-2)
10/8 Crane** A L 4-6 8-8 (3-2)
10/9 Galena** A W 10-4 9-8 (3-2)

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/4 Sparta A W 32-30 1-0 (1-0)
9/10 Verona* A W 48-22 2-0 (1-0)
9/11 Galena* A W 39-19 3-0 (1-0)
9/13 Hurley H W 58-22 4-0 (1-0)
9/18 Southwest A W 55-38 5-0 (2-0)
9/20 Blue Eye H W 66-38 6-0 (3-0)
9/25 Spokane A L 22-49 6-1 (3-1)
9/27 Bradleyville A L 40-51 6-2 (3-1)
9/28 Crane H L 38-63 6-3 (3-2)
10/1 New Covenant A L 58-60 6-4 (3-2)
10/2 Galena H W 47-30 7-4 (4-2)
10/8 Purdy A W 35-32 8-4 (5-2)
10/11 Kirbyville H W 51-31 9-4 (6-2)
10/13 Sparta** A L 26-42 9-5 (6-2)

*Indicates Hurley Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/4 Sparta A L 0-72 0-1 (0-1)
9/10 Verona* A W 38-12 1-1 (0-1)
9/11 Hurley* A L 21-38 1-2 (0-1)
9/13 Hurley H L 28-43 1-3 (0-1)
9/17 Forsyth A L 14-55 1-4 (0-1)
9/18 Southwest A L 33-56 1-5 (0-2)
9/20 Blue Eye H L 21-35 1-6 (0-3)
9/25 Spokane A W 29-27 2-6 (1-3)
9/27 Bradleyville A L 22-28 2-7 (1-3)
9/28 Crane H L 10-36 2-8 (1-4)
10/1 New Covenant A L 31-40 2-9 (1-4)
10/2 Galena H W 40-18 3-9 (2-4)
10/8 Purdy A W 30-18 4-9 (3-4)
10/11 Kirbyville H L 25-32 4-10 (3-5)
10/13 Blue Eye* A L 26-39 4-11 (3-5)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home