Billings Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/26 Chadwick A W 66-49 1-0
12/3 Purdy* A W 64-33 2-0
12/5 Pierce City* A W 51-50 3-0
12/7 Greenwood* A L 53-84 3-1
12/10 Marionville H W 73-40 4-1
12/12 Hurley A W 56-51 5-1
12/17 Greenwood A L 70-91 5-2
12/21 Niangua** A W 81-30 6-2
12/26 Lighthouse Christian** A W 56-31 7-2
12/28 Miller** A W 69-52 8-2
12/30 Pierce City** A L 50-55 8-3
1/3 Verona H W 82-44 9-3
1/4 Dora A L 49-89 9-4
1/7 Ash Grove H W 75-26 10-4
1/9 New Covenant A W 68-36 11-4
1/13 Marionville*** A W 69-59 12-4
1/16 Crane*** A L 45-63 12-5
1/18 Pierce City*** A W 70-62 13-5
1/28 Southwest H W 79-52 14-5 (1-0)
1/31 Galena A W 65-35 15-5 (2-0)
2/4 Spokane H W 79-61 16-5 (3-0)
2/7 Sparta A W 68-44 17-5 (4-0)
2/11 Crane A L 57-69 17-6 (4-1)
2/14 Purdy H W 74-46 18-6 (5-1)
2/19 Blue Eye H W 65-64 19-6 (6-1)
2/24 Marionville# A W 65-56 20-6 (6-1)
2/27 Greenwood# A L 56-69 20-7 (6-1)

*Indicates Pierce City Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Crane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/25 Miller H L 36-69 0-1
12/2 Fair Play* A W 67-17 1-1
12/4 Niangua* A W 45-39 2-1
12/6 Golden City* A W 70-68 3-1
12/10 Stoutland** A L 27-48 3-2
12/12 New Covenant** A W 50-47 4-2
12/13 Ava** A L 33-56 4-3
12/17 New Covenant A L 35-52 4-4
12/19 Marionville A W 46-43 5-4
1/9 Ash Grove A L 27-68 5-5
1/10 S of O H W 49-34 6-5
1/13 Verona A W 51-38 7-5
1/20 Crane*** A L 36-57 7-6
1/23 Purdy*** A W 68-38 8-6
1/25 Aurora*** A W 46-42 9-6
1/27 Southwest H W 51-38 10-6 (1-0)
1/30 Galena A W 54-47 11-6 (2-0)
1/31 Diamond H W 58-18 12-6 (2-0
2/3 Spokane H L 44-57 12-7 (2-1)
2/4 Greenwood A L 45-60 12-8 (2-1)
2/6 Sparta A L 60-74 12-9 (2-2)
2/10 Crane A L 54-58 12-10 (2-3)
2/13 Purdy H W 71-37 13-10 (3-3)
2/20 Blue Eye A L 43-69 13-11 (3-4)
2/21 Hurley H W 55-35 14-11 (3-4)
2/22 Marionville# A W 52-34 15-11 (3-4)
2/26 Blue Eye# A L 25-63 15-12 (3-4)

*Indicates Everton Tournament Game
**Indicates New Covenant Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Southwest A 5:00 PM  
3/23-3/28 Purdy Tny A TBA  
3/23 Dadeville H 5:00 PM  
3/30 Marionville A 5:00 PM  
4/2 Purdy H 5:00 PM  
4/3 Wheaton H 5:00 PM  
4/6 Ash Grove A 4:30 PM  
4/7 Sparta A 5:00 PM  
4/13 Forsyth A 5:00 PM  
4/14 Spokane A 5:00 PM  
4/16 Galena H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Bradleyville A 4:30 PM  
4/24 Seymour A 4:30 PM  
4/28 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
4/28 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/30 Verona H 5:00 PM  
5/1 Exeter A 4:30 PM  
5/5 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
5/8 Norwood H 5:00 PM  
5/12 Pierce City A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/23 Miller H 5:00 PM  
3/24 Southwest A 5:00 PM  
3/26 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
3/27 Fordland A 5:00 PM  
3/30 Hollister H 5:00 PM  
3/31 Purdy A 5:00 PM  
4/3-4/4 Sparta Tny A TBA  
4/6 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
4/7 Wheaton A 5:00 PM  
4/9 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/13 Blue Eye A 5:00 PM  
4/14 Forsyth A 5:00 PM  
4/16-4/17 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/20 Clever H 5:00 PM  
4/21 Norwood A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Bradleyville H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Pierce City H 5:00 PM  
4/27 Galena H 5:00 PM  
4/28 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
4/30 Verona H 5:00 PM  
5/1 Marionville H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/3 Pierce City H W 2-0 1-0
9/10 Purdy A W 2-0 2-0 (1-0)
9/12 Miller H L 0-2 2-1 (1-0)
9/17 Clever A L 1-2 2-2 (1-0)
9/19 Crane H W 2-0 3-2 (2-0)
9/21 Buffalo* A T 1-1 3-2-1 (2-0)
9/21 Spfd Catholic* A T 1-1 3-2-2 (2-0)
9/21 Houston* A W 2-0 4-2-2 (2-0)
9/21 Bolivar* A L 0-2 4-3-2 (2-0)
9/23 Forsyth A W 2-0 5-3-2 (2-0)
9/26 Sparta H W 2-0 6-3-2 (3-0)
9/27 Fordland A W 2-0 7-3-2 (3-0)
9/30 Southwest H W 2-0 8-3-2 (4-0)
10/1 Verona A W 2-0 9-3-2 (4-0)
10/3 Galena H W 2-0 10-3-2 (5-0)
10/7 Marionville A W 2-0 11-3-2 (5-0)
10/8 Wheaton A W 2-0 12-3-2 (5-0)
10/14 Blue Eye H W 2-1 13-3-2 (6-0)
10/15 S of O A W 2-0 14-3-2 (6-0)
10/17 Spokane H W 2-0 15-3-2 (7-0)
10/19 Ash Grove** A L 0-2 15-4-2 (7-0)
10/19 Fordland** A W 2-0 16-4-2 (7-0)
10/19 Forsyth** A L 0-2 16-5-2 (7-0)
10/22 Ash Grove A W 2-1 17-5-2 (7-0)
10/24 Hurley H W 2-1 18-5-2 (7-0)
10/29 Galena# A W 2-0 19-5-2 (7-0)
10/29 Blue Eye# A W 2-1 20-5-2 (7-0)
11/2 Summersville^ A W 2-1 21-5-2 (7-0)
11/2 Lesterville^ A W 2-1 22-5-2 (7-0)
11/8 Advance^ A L 0-2 22-6-2 (7-0)
11/8 Santa Fe^ A T 1-1 22-6-3 (7-0)
11/8 Calvary Lutheran^ A T 1-1 22-6-4 (7-0)
11/9 Calvary Lutheran^ A W 2-0 23-6-4 (7-0)

*Indicates Buffalo Tournament Game
**Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/3 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
3/9 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
3/10 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
3/12 Forsyth H 6:00 PM  
3/19 Crane H 6:00 PM  
3/23 Sparta H 6:00 PM
3/24 Galena A 6:00 PM  
3/30 Kirbyville H 6:00 PM  
3/31 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
4/2 New Covenant A 6:00 PM  
4/4 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Match
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Southwest H 4:30 PM  
3/30 Kirbyville H 5:00 PM  
4/2 Marionville A 4:30 PM  
4/6 Clever A 4:30 PM  
4/9 Blue Eye H 4:30 PM  
4/16 Sparta A 4:30 PM  
4/20 Hurley H 4:30 PM  
4/21 Galena H 4:30 PM  
4/23 Forsyth A 4:30 PM  
4/24 Crane H 4:30 PM  
4/28 Spokane H 4:30 PM  
4/30-5/2 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Sparta H W 42-29 1-0 (1-0)
9/16 Verona* A W 41-21 2-0 (1-0)
9/17 Galena* A W 46-12 3-0 (1-0)
9/19 Hurley A W 35-23 4-0 (1-0)
9/24 Southwest H W 41-35 5-0 (2-0)
9/26 Blue Eye A L 30-34 5-1 (2-1)
10/1 Spokane H L 28-31 5-2 (2-2)
10/4 Crane A W 46-18 6-2 (3-2)
10/7 New Covenant H W 47-14 7-2 (3-2)
10/8 Galena A W 55-13 8-2 (4-2)
10/10 Bradleyville H W 9-2 (4-2)
10/14 Purdy A W 10-2 (5-2)
10/17 Kirbyville A W 43-26 11-2 (6-2)
10/19 Kirbyville** H W 44-8 12-2 (6-2)
10/21 Blue Eye** H W 51-28 13-2 (6-2)
10/22 Sparta** H L 45-46 13-3 (6-2)

*Indicates Hurley Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Sparta H L 0-1 (0-1)
9/16 Hurley* A L 0-2 (0-1)
9/17 Verona* A W 1-2 (0-1)
9/19 Hurley A L 1-3 (0-1)
9/24 Southwest H L 18-42 1-4 (0-2)
9/26 Blue Eye A L 1-5 (0-3)
10/1 Spokane H L 1-6 (0-4)
10/4 Crane A L 10-49 1-7 (0-5)
10/7 New Covenant H L 1-8 (0-5)
10/8 Galena A L 1-9 (0-6)
10/10 Bradleyville H L 1-10 (0-6)
10/14 Purdy A W 2-10 (1-6)
10/17 Kirbyville A W 3-10 (2-6)
10/19 Kirbyville** A W 4-10 (2-6)
10/19 Sparta** A L 4-11 (2-6)

*Indicates Wheaton Tournament Game
** Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home