Boys Baskteball Schedule
Head Coach: Blayne Armstrong |
|
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Time/Result |
Record |
9/1 |
Walnut Grove |
H |
W 57-12 |
1-0 |
9/5 |
Exeter |
H |
W 46-12 |
2-0 |
9/8 |
Hurley |
H |
W 53-5 |
3-0 |
9/11 |
Verona* |
A |
W 55-16 |
4-0 |
9/12 |
Hurley* |
A |
|
|
9/14 |
Sparta |
A |
W 38-28 |
5-0 |
9/19 |
Southwest |
H |
W 55-16 |
6-0 (1-0) |
9/21 |
Blue Eye |
A |
L 16-21 |
6-1 (1-1) |
9/26 |
Spokane |
H |
W 38-36 |
7-1 (2-1) |
9/28 |
Crane |
A |
L 31-40 |
7-2 (2-2) |
10/2 |
Galena |
A |
W 50-16 |
8-2 (3-2) |
10/5 |
New Covenant |
H |
W 31-28 |
9-2 (3-2) |
10/9 |
Purdy |
A |
W 40-13 |
10-2 (4-2) |
10/12 |
Kirbyville |
A |
5:00 PM |
|
10/14-10/17 |
SWCL JH Tournament |
A |
TBA |
|
*Indicates Hurley Basketball Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
Girls Basketball Schedule
Head Coach: Justin Wilson |
|
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Time/Result |
Record |
9/1 |
Walnut Grove |
H |
L 7-39 |
0-1 |
9/5 |
Exeter |
H |
W 38-15 |
1-1 |
9/8 |
Hurley |
H |
W 32-8 |
2-1 |
9/11 |
Verona* |
A |
W 29-11 |
3-1 |
9/14 |
Sparta |
A |
L 18-45 |
3-2 |
9/19 |
Southwest |
H |
L 7-13 |
3-3 (0-1) |
9/21 |
Blue Eye |
A |
L 7-46 |
3-4 (0-2) |
9/26 |
Spokane |
H |
L 19-24 |
3-5 (0-3) |
9/28 |
Crane |
A |
L 10-36 |
3-6 (0-4) |
10/2 |
Galena |
A |
W 42-11 |
4-6 (1-4) |
10/5 |
New Covenant |
H |
L 2-34 |
4-7 (1-4) |
10/9 |
Purdy |
A |
L 27-31 |
4-8 (1-5) |
10/12 |
Kirbyville |
A |
5:00 PM |
|
10/14-10/17 |
SWCL JH Tournament |
A |
TBA |
|
*Indicates Hurley Basketball Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
Volleyball Schedule
Head Coach: Brandi Sillavan |
|
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Time/Result |
Record |
8/26 |
Exeter* |
A |
W 2-0 |
1-0 |
8/26 |
Greenfield* |
A |
W 2-0 |
2-0 |
8/26 |
Galena* |
A |
L 0-2 |
2-1 |
8/26 |
Verona* |
A |
W 2-0 |
3-1 |
8/26 |
Sarcoxie* |
A |
L 0-2 |
3-2 |
8/28 |
Marionville |
A |
L 0-3 |
3-3 |
8/29 |
Pierce City |
H |
L 0-3 |
3-4 |
8/31 |
Lockwood |
H |
L 0-3 |
3-5 |
9/5 |
Purdy |
A |
W 3-0 |
4-5 (1-0) |
9/7 |
Miller |
H |
L 0-3 |
4-6 (1-0) |
9/12 |
Clever |
A |
5:30 PM |
|
9/14 |
Crane |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
9/19 |
Greenwood |
A |
5:30 PM |
|
9/21 |
Sparta |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
9/25 |
Southwest |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
9/26 |
Verona |
A |
5:30 PM |
|
9/28 |
Galena |
H |
6:00 PM |
|
10/2 |
Hurley |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
10/3 |
Wheaton |
A |
6:00 PM |
|
10/6 |
Chadwick |
A |
5:30 PM |
|
10/9 |
Blue Eye |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
10/10 |
School of the Ozarks |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
10/12 |
Spokane |
H |
5:30 PM |
|
10/14 |
Sparta Lady Trojan Invitational |
A |
TBA |
|
10/17 |
Mansfield |
A |
5:30 PM |
|
*Indicates Verona Invitational Game
**Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game
Spring Baseball Schedule
Head Coach: Brady Greear | Asst. Coach: Jordan Smith |
|
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Time/Result |
Record |
3/20 |
Dadeville |
A |
W 11-3 |
1-0 |
3/22 |
Conway |
H |
W 11-1 |
2-0 |
3/27 |
Marionville |
H |
W 9-5 |
3-0 |
3/28 |
Hollister |
H |
L 3-6 |
3-1 |
4/3 |
Ash Grove |
H |
L 6-9 |
3-2 |
4/6 |
Mt. Vernon |
A |
L 4-6 |
3-3 |
4/7 |
Southwest |
H |
W 9-3 |
4-3 (1-0) |
4/10 |
New Covenant |
A |
L 0-2 |
4-4 (1-0) |
4/12 |
Lighthouse Christian |
H |
W 5-4 |
5-4 (1-0) |
4/13 |
Galena |
A |
W 8-1 |
6-4 (2-0) |
4/17 |
Spokane |
H |
W 7-6 |
7-4 (3-0) |
4/19 |
Purdy |
A |
W 2-1 |
8-4 (4-0) |
4/20 |
Wheatland |
H |
W 10-0 |
9-4 (4-0) |
4/21 |
Seymour |
H |
L 7-17 |
9-5 (4-0) |
4/22 |
College Heights |
H |
W 14-2 |
10-5 (4-0) |
4/24 |
Hurley |
A |
W 20-2 |
11-5 (4-0) |
4/25 |
Crane |
H |
W 11-2 |
12-5 (5-0) |
4/26 |
Sparta |
H |
W 17-1 |
13-5 (6-0) |
4/28 |
Exeter |
H |
W 16-6 |
14-5 (6-0) |
5/2 |
Blue Eye |
A |
W 16-0 |
15-5 (7-0) |
5/3 |
Clever |
H |
W 8-7 |
16-5 (7-0) |
5/4 |
Norwood |
A |
W 13-1 |
17-5 (7-0) |
5/8 |
Reeds Spring |
A |
W 12-1 |
18-5 (7-0) |
5/9 |
Pierce City |
H |
W 5-2 |
19-5 (7-0) |
5/17 |
McAuley Catholic# |
H |
W 11-2 |
20-5 (7-0) |
5/17 |
Verona# |
H |
W 11-1 |
21-5 (7-0) |
5/22 |
Liberal^ |
A |
L 3-4 |
21-6 (7-0) |
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game