• Spring Baseball
  • Softball
  • Fall Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball

Spring Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Dustin Ewers
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Wheaton* A W 16-15 1-0
3/21 Exeter* A W 8-5 2-0
3/26 Galena A L 1-5 2-1 (0-1)
3/28 Wheaton A W 12-0 3-1 (0-1)
3/29 Reeds Spring A W 2-1 4-1 (0-1)
4/2 New Covenant H L 3-5 4-2 (0-1)
4/4 Marionville A W 9-8 5-2 (0-1)
4/5 Central (Springfield) H L 7-14 5-3 (0-1)
4/8 Spokane H W 12-4 6-3 (1-1)
4/9 Sparta H L 2-4 6-4 (1-1)
4/12 Exeter H W 6-1 7-4 (1-1)
4/16 Purdy H W 12-7 8-4 (1-1)
4/17 Hurley H W 12-2 9-4 (1-1)
4/22 Fordland A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Verona A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Southwest H 5:00 PM  
4/30 Billings A 5:00 PM  
5/3 Crane A 5:00 PM  
5/6 Cassville H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Exeter Tournament Game
^Indicates District Tournament Game
#Indicates State Tournament Game

Softball Schedule

Head Coach:
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Seymour H L 1-18 0-1
3/21 Southwest A L 3-13 0-2 (0-1)
3/22 Bradleyville A W 18-0 1-2 (0-1)
3/26 Spokane H W 17-16 2-2 (1-1)
3/28 Purdy A L 0-15 2-3 (1-2)
3/29 Exeter A L 4-13 2-4 (1-2)
4/2 Forsyth H L 2-12 2-5 (1-2)
4/4 Verona A W 10-9 3-5 (1-2)
4/8 Billings H L 8-14 3-6 (1-3)
4/9 Hollister A W 14-4 4-6 (1-3)
4/12-4/13 Sparta Tournament A TBD  
4/18 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Crane A 5:00 PM  
4/26-4/27 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/30 Hurley A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Verona Invitational Game
**Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game


Fall Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Dustin Ewers
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Galena H L 3-8 0-1 (0-1)
8/31 Verona A W 15-0 1-1 (0-1)
9/1 Sparta A W 10-5 2-1 (0-1)
9/5 Purdy H W 8-4 3-1 (1-1)
9/7 Billings H L 1-4 3-2 (1-2)
9/12 Spokane* A W 12-2 4-2 (1-2)
9/13 Galena* A L 1-7 4-3 (1-2)
9/16 Purdy* A L 3-4 4-4 (1-2)
9/18 Wheaton A W 5-2 5-4 (1-2)
9/21 Spokane A W 14-2 6-4 (2-2)
9/25 Exeter A W 11-0 7-4 (2-2)
9/28 Fordland A L 5-6 7-5 (2-2)
9/29 Crane H W 10-4 8-5 (3-2)
10/2 Southwest A L 2-5 8-6 (3-3)
10/3 Hurley H W 13-3 9-6 (3-3)
10/7 Purdy** A W 6-5 10-6 (3-3)
10/9 Billings** A W 15-3 11-6 (3-3)
10/10 Galena** A L 6-9 11-7 (3-3)

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Baseball Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Head Coach: Alexis Mitchell
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Cassville H L 0-3 0-1
8/31 Exeter A W 3-1 1-1
9/1 Crane H L 0-3 1-2 (0-1)
9/5 School of the Ozarks H L 0-3 1-3 (0-1)
9/8 Hurley A W 3-1 2-3 (0-1)
9/11 Verona A W 3-0 3-3 (0-1)
9/12 Bradleyville H L 2-3 3-4 (0-1)
9/15 RUSH Sr. Home School H W 3-2 4-4 (0-1)
9/18 Southwest H W 3-1 5-4 (1-1)
9/21 Chadwick H L 0-3 5-5 (1-1)
9/23 Verona* A T 1-1 5-5-1 (1-1)
9/23 Southwest* A T 1-1 5-5-2 (1-1)
9/23 Fordland* A L 0-2 5-6-2 (1-1)
9/23 Galena* A L 0-2 5-7-2 (1-1)
9/23 RUSH* A L 0-2 5-8-2 (1-1)
9/26 Sparta A L 0-3 5-9-2 (1-1)
9/28 Fordland H L 0-3 5-10-2 (1-1)
10/3 Spokane H L 0-3 5-11-2 (1-2)
10/5 Galena A L 0-3 5-12-2 (1-3)
10/9 Billings A L 0-3 5-13-2 (1-4)
10/12 Purdy A L 2-3 5-14-2 (1-5)
10/13 New Covenant Academy A L 0-3 5-15-2 (1-5)
10/17 Billings# A L 0-3 5-16-2 (1-5)

*Indicates Galena Volleybear Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Boys Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Trae Patton | Asst. Coach: Ryan Roebke
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/18 Everton* A W 71-20 1-0
11/21 Pleasant Hope* A W 65-35 2-0
11/22 Purdy* A W 55-41 3-0
11/28 Fordland A W 75-59 4-0
11/30 School of the Ozarks H W 60-35 5-0
12/4 Omaha (AR)** A L 56-61 5-1
12/6 Berryville (AR)** A W 56-18 6-1
12/7 Green Forest (AR)** A W 64-58 7-1
12/9 Omaha (AR)** A L 38-47 7-2
12/12 Berryville (AR) A L 37-46 7-3
12/15 Exeter H W 63-25 8-3
12/18 Bradleyville H W 73-37 9-3
12/20 Cassville H W 61-57 10-3
1/9 Green Forest High School H W 66-36 11-3
1/17 Reeds Spring*** A W 48-45 12-3
1/18 Strafford*** A L 48-66 12-4
1/20 Ash Grove*** A W 66-63 13-4
1/23 Purdy A W 53-49 14-4 (1-0)
1/26 Crane H W 39-36 15-4 (2-0)
1/30 Wheaton H W 57-32 16-4 (2-0)
2/2 Spokane H W 44-42 17-4 (3-0)
2/6 Southwest (Washburn) H L 52-59 17-5 (3-1)
2/9 Galena A W 66-41 18-5 (4-1)
2/13 Billings A L 55-58 18-6 (4-2)
2/15 Hurley H W 68-26 19-6 (4-2)
2/22 Crane# A W 57-50 20-6 (4-2)
2/24 Wheaton# A W 44-39 21-6 (4-2)
2/27 College Heights^ A L 51-61 21-7 (4-2)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Tournament Game
**Indicates Green Forest Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Girls Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Jeff Dishman | Asst. Coach: David Robertson
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/18 Verona* A W 57-22 1-0
11/20 Jasper* A W 67-48 2-0
11/22 Marionville* A L 50-52 2-1
11/28 Spokane** H W 61-35 3-1
11/30 Berryville (AR)** H L 49-54 3-2
12/1 Sparta** H W 42-39 4-2
12/7 Cassville H W 48-29 5-2
12/12 Berryville High School A L 32-44 5-3
12/14 Forsyth A W 47-30 6-3
12/18 Chadwick H L 19-32 6-4
12/22 Hollister*** A W 49-19 7-4
12/23 Fordland*** A W 49-3 8-4
12/26 Miller*** A L 24-40 8-5
12/28 Sparta*** A L 24-44 8-6
1/4 New Covenant Academy A W 70-21 9-6
1/11 Reeds Spring H W 47-21 10-6
1/18 Hurley**** A W 59-34 11-6
1/19 Reeds Spring**** A W 42-26 12-6
1/20 Fordland**** A W 43-37 13-6
1/25 Crane H L 57-58 13-7 (0-1)
1/30 Hollister A W 58-42 14-7 (0-1)
2/1 Spokane H W 56-34 15-7 (1-1)
2/5 Southwest (Washburn) H W 60-12 16-7 (2-1)
2/9 Galena A W 57-17 17-7 (3-1)
2/13 Walnut Grove H L 48-53 17-8 (3-1)
2/15 Billings A W 70-36 18-8 (4-1)
2/21 Spokane# A W 60-37 19-8 (4-1)
2/23 Crane# A L 39-47 19-9 (4-1)

*Indicates Verona Invitational Game
**Indicates Blue Eye Invitational Game
***Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
****Indicates Galena Lady Bear Winter Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game