Blue Eye Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/15 Exeter H L 0-16 0-1 (0-5)
3/19 Reeds Spring H L 0-14 0-2 (0-5)
3/21 Chadwick A 4:30 PM
3/22 Hollister H 4:30 PM  
3/26 Galena H 5:00 PM  
3/28-3/30 Cassville Tny A TBA  
4/2 Spokane A 5:00 PM  
4/4 Niangua H 4:30 PM  
4/6 Clever A 11:30 AM  
4/9 Sparta A 5:00 PM  
4/11 Purdy H 5:00 PM  
4/12 Marionville H 5:00 PM  
4/15 Forsyth H 5:00 PM  
4/18 Hurley A 4:30 PM  
4/22 Fordland A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Omaha A 4:30 PM  
4/25 Southwest A 5:00 PM  
4/30 Billings H 4:30 PM  
4/30 Billings H 6:30 PM  
5/3 Crane H 5:00 PM  
5/6 Cassville A 4:30 PM  

*Indicates Cassville Tournament Game


Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/15 Tuckerman (AR)* A L 2-25 0-1
3/16 Nemo Vista (AR)* A L 13-29 0-2
3/16 West Fork (AR)* A L 5-17 0-3
3/19 Marionville A L 3-13 0-4
3/21 Southwest H 5:00 PM  
3/25 Verona A 4:30 PM  
3/26 Spokane A 5:00 PM  
3/29 Hurley A 4:30 PM
4/1 Galena H 5:00 PM  
4/2 Forsyth A 5:00 PM  
4/5 Crane H 5:00 PM  
4/6 Forsyth Tny A TBA  
4/8 Billings A 5:00 PM  
4/9 Hollister H 4:30 PM  
4/11-4/12 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/15 Sparta A 5:00 PM  
4/16 Berryville H 4:30 PM  
4/18 Purdy H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Omaha H 4:30 PM  
4/26 Exeter H 4:30 PM  

*Indicates Ozark Classic Tournament Game
**Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
***Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Cassville A W 2-1 1-0
8/31 Reeds Spring H L 0-2 1-1
9/4 Berryville H W 2-1 2-1
9/6 Hurley H W 2-1 3-1
9/8 Forsyth JV* A W 2-0 4-1
9/8 Parkview* A L 0-2 4-2
9/8 Willow Springs* A W 2-0 5-2
9/8 Forsyth* A W 2-0 6-2
9/8 Parkview* A L 0-2 6-3
9/11 Hollister A W 2-0 7-3
9/13 S of O H W 2-0 8-3
9/17 Southwest A W 2-0 9-3 (1-0)
9/20 Clever A L 0-2 9-4 (1-0)
9/22 Verona** A W 2-0 10-4 (1-0)
9/22 Southwest** A W 2-0 11-4 (1-0)
9/22 Spokane** A W 2-0 12-4 (1-0)
9/22 Bradleyville** A W 2-0 13-4 (1-0)
9/22 McAuley Catholic** A W 2-0 14-4 (1-0)
9/22 Spokane** A W 2-1 15-4 (1-0)
9/25 Sparta H W 2-0 16-4 (2-0)
9/27 Fordland A W 2-0 17-4 (2-0)
10/2 Spokane A W 2-1 18-4 (3-0)
10/4 Galena H W 2-0 19-4 (4-0)
10/8 Billings H L 1-2 19-5 (4-1)
10/11 Purdy H W 2-0 20-5 (5-1)
10/13 Valley Springs*** A W 2-0 21-5 (5-1)
10/13 Strafford*** A L 0-2 21-6 (5-1)
10/13 Thayer*** A L 0-2 21-7 (5-1)
10/13 Valley Springs*** A W 2-0 22-7 (5-1)
10/13 Galena*** A W 2-0 23-7 (5-1)
10/15 Forsyth A W 2-0 24-7 (5-1)
10/18 Crane A L 0-2 24-8 (5-2)
10/23 Sparta# A W 2-0 25-8 (5-2)
10/23 S of O# A W 2-0 26-8 (5-2)
10/27 Lesterville^ A L 1-2 26-9 (5-2)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Lady Bear Classic Game
***Indicates Hollister Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 New Covenant H L 48-55 0-1
11/27 Forsyth* A L 49-66 0-2
11/29 Monett* A W 63-53 1-2
12/1 Hollister* A W 41-35 2-2
12/4 Berryville H W 58-44 3-2
12/7 Hollister H W 52-47 4-2
12/11 Cassville A W 76-49 5-2
12/14 Reeds Spring H W 48-41 6-2
12/18 Wheaton A W 75-29 7-2
12/20 Chadwick A W 67-47 8-2
1/8 Clever A L 31-59 8-3
1/11 S of O A W 59-39 9-3
1/15 Galena** A W 60-28 10-3
1/17 Spokane** A L 55-60 10-4
1/18 Cassville** A W 53-38 11-4
1/22 Purdy A W 59-44 12-4 (1-0)
1/25 Crane H L 45-50 12-5 (1-1)
1/28 Omaha H W 55-48 13-5 (1-1)
1/29 Sparta A W 53-48 14-5 (2-1)
2/1 Spokane H W 66-62 15-5 (3-1)
2/5 Southwest H W 53-17 16-5 (4-1)
2/8 Galena A W 73-31 17-5 (5-1)
2/12 Billings H W 74-49 18-5 (6-1)
2/14 Forsyth H L 76-78 18-6 (6-1)
2/18 S of O# A W 58-50 19-6 (6-1)
2/20 New Covenant# A W 36-33 20-6 (6-1)
2/22 Greenwood# A L 45-60 20-7 (6-1)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Spokane Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/27 Hollister* H W 70-22 1-0
11/29 Reeds Spring* H W 64-30 2-0
12/1 Berryville (AR)* H L 56-69 2-1
12/4 Berryville H L 53-73 2-2
12/6 Fordland H W 80-47 3-2
12/13 Forsyth H W 53-28 4-2
12/17 Cassville H W 65-28 5-2
12/26 Kickapoo** A L 45-58 5-3
12/27 Jonesboro (AR)** A L 38-54 5-4
1/3 Pierce City*** A W 61-20 6-4
1/4 Norwood*** A W 51-42 7-4
1/5 Bradleyville*** A W 42-38 8-4
1/10 Reeds Spring A W 63-38 9-4
1/14 Hollister H W 55-30 10-4
1/17 Fair Grove A L 40-71 10-5
1/21 Purdy A W 74-10 11-5 (1-0)
1/24 Crane H W 69-54 12-5 (2-0)
1/28 Sparta A W 69-34 13-5 (3-0)
1/31 Spokane H W 82-39 14-5 (4-0)
2/4 Southwest H W 85-15 15-5 (5-0)
2/7 Galena A W 61-11 16-5 (6-0)
2/9 Van Buren A W 60-26 17-5 (6-0)
2/11 Clever A L 51-63 17-6 (6-0)
2/14 Billings A W 72-33 18-6 (7-0)
2/16 Greenwood# A W 73-13 19-6 (7-0)
2/20 Sparta# A W 65-28 20-6 (7-0)
2/22 Spokane# A W 66-36 21-6 (7-0)
2/27 Hartville^ A L 36-62 21-7 (7-0)

*Indicates Blue Eye Invitational Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
2/26 Billings A W 2-1 1-0 (1-0)
2/28 Forsyth H L 0-2 1-1 (1-0)
3/1 Sparta H L 0-2 1-2 (1-1)
3/4 Galena H W 2-0 2-2 (2-1)
3/7 Hurley A W 2-1 3-2 (2-1)
3/8 Purdy A W 2-1 4-2 (3-1)
3/19 Kirbyville A W 2-0 5-2 (4-1)
3/21 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
3/25 S of O A 6:00 PM  
3/26 Crane H 6:00 PM  
3/28 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
3/30 SWCL Tny A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Kirbyville A 5:00 PM
3/25 Verona A 4:30 PM  
3/26 Galena A 4:30 PM  
4/2 Spokane H 4:30 PM  
4/4 Billings A 4:30 PM  
4/5 Sparta H 4:30 PM
4/9 Hollister H 4:30 PM  
4/11 Clever A 4:30 PM  
4/15 Exeter A 4:30 PM  
4/16 Southwest H 4:30 PM  
4/18 Crane H 4:30 PM  
4/23 Forsyth H 4:30 PM  
4/25-4/27 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Spokane A L 9-43 0-1 (0-1)
9/10 Wheaton A W 40-23 1-1 (0-1)
9/13 Crane H L 21-56 1-2 (0-2)
9/14 Purdy H W 34-18 2-2 (1-2)
9/18 Sparta A L 2-3 (1-3)
9/20 Billings A L 38-66 2-4 (1-4)
9/24 Shell Knob H 6:00 PM
9/25 Southwest H L 31-59 2-5 (1-5)
10/1 S of O H W 38-18 3-5 (1-5)
10/5 Galena A W 33-22 4-5 (2-5)
10/9 Kirbyville A L 24-31 4-6 (2-6)
10/13 Spokane* A L 27-45 4-7 (2-6)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game


Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Spokane A L 21-29 0-1 (0-1)
9/10 Wheaton A W 22-21 1-1 (0-1)
9/13 Crane H L 7-37 1-2 (0-2)
9/14 Purdy H W 38-7 2-2 (1-2)
9/18 Sparta A L 2-3 (1-3)
9/20 Billings A W 35-21 3-3 (2-3)
9/24 Shell Knob H 6:00 PM
9/25 Southwest H W 24-19 4-3 (3-3)
10/1 S of O H L 27-35 4-4 (3-3)
10/2 Forsyth H L 22-38 4-5 (3-3)
10/5 Galena A W 41-11 5-5 (4-3)
10/9 Kirbyville A W 22-16 6-5 (5-3)
10/13 Billings* A W 39-26 7-5 (5-3)
10/15 Crane* A L 21-45 7-6 (5-3)
10/18 Spokane* A L 7-7 (5-3)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home