Blue Eye Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Softball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/30 Bradleyville A PPD
9/4 Purdy A L 1-13 0-1 (0-1)
9/6 Billings A SUSP
9/10 Galena A L 3-14 0-2 (0-2)
9/12 Galena* A L 0-11 0-3 (0-2)
9/12 Conway* A L 2-3 0-4 (0-2)
9/15 Billings* A L 8-6 0-5 (0-2)
9/17 Wheaton H L 10-14 0-6 (0-2)
9/18 Spokane H L 8-12 0-7 (0-3)
9/20 Crane A L 3-7 0-8 (0-4)
9/24 Exeter H W 2-1 1-8 (0-4)
9/27-9/29 Seymour Inv A TBA
10/2 Southwest H 4:30 PM
10/6-10/9 SWCL Tny A TBA

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Cassville A W 2-1 1-0
8/31 Reeds Spring H L 0-2 1-1
9/4 Berryville H W 2-1 2-1
9/6 Hurley H W 2-1 3-1
9/8 Forsyth JV* A W 2-0 4-1
9/8 Parkview* A L 0-2 4-2
9/8 Willow Springs* A W 2-0 5-2
9/8 Forsyth* A W 2-0 6-2
9/8 Parkview* A L 0-2 6-3
9/11 Hollister A W 2-0 7-3
9/13 S of O H W 2-0 8-3
9/17 Southwest A W 2-0 9-3 (1-0)
9/20 Clever A L 0-2 9-4 (1-0)
9/22 Verona** A W 2-0 10-4 (1-0)
9/22 Southwest** A W 2-0 11-4 (1-0)
9/22 Spokane** A W 2-0 12-4 (1-0)
9/22 Bradleyville** A W 2-0 13-4 (1-0)
9/22 McAuley Catholic** A W 2-0 14-4 (1-0)
9/22 Spokane** A W 2-1 15-4 (1-0)
9/25 Sparta H 6:00 PM
9/27 Fordland A 6:00 PM
10/2 Spokane A 6:00 PM
10/4 Galena H 6:00 PM
10/8 Billings H 6:00 PM
10/11 Purdy H 6:00 PM
10/13 Hollister Tny A TBA
10/15 Forsyth A 6:00 PM
10/18 Crane A 6:00 PM

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Lady Bear Classic Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 New Covenant H 6:00 PM
11/29-12/1 Forsyth Tny A TBA  
12/4 Berryville H 5:00 PM  
12/7 Hollister H 6:00 PM  
12/11 Cassville A 6:00 PM  
12/14 Reeds Spring H 6:00 PM
12/18 Wheaton A 6:00 PM  
12/20 Chadwick A 6:00 PM  
1/8 Clever A 6:00 PM  
1/11 S of O A 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Spokane Inv. A TBA  
1/22 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
1/25 Crane H 6:00 PM  
1/28 Omaha H 6:00 PM  
1/29 Sparta A 6:00 PM  
2/1 Spokane H 6:00 PM  
2/5 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
2/8 Galena A 6:00 PM  
2/12 Billings H 6:00 PM  
2/14 Forsyth H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Spokane Invitational Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/26-12/1 Blue Eye Inv. H TBA
12/4 Berryville H 5:00 PM  
12/6 Fordland H 6:00 PM  
12/13 Forsyth H 6:00 PM  
12/17 Cassville H 6:00 PM  
12/26-12/29 Pink & White A TBA
1/3-1/5 Sparta Tny A TBA  
1/10 Reeds Spring A 6:00 PM  
1/12 Ozark Shootout A TBA  
1/14 Hollister H 6:00 PM  
1/17 Fair Grove A 6:00 PM  
1/21 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
1/24 Crane H 6:00 PM  
1/28 Sparta A 6:00 PM  
1/31 Spokane H 6:00 PM  
2/4 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
2/7 Galena A 6:00 PM  
2/11 Clever A 6:00 PM  
2/14 Billings A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Blue Eye Invitational Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Sparta Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Spokane A L 9-43 0-1 (0-1)
9/10 Wheaton A W 40-23 1-1 (0-1)
9/13 Crane H L 21-56 1-2 (0-2)
9/14 Purdy H W 34-18 2-2 (1-2)
9/18 Sparta A L 2-3 (1-3)
9/20 Billings A L 38-66 2-4 (1-4)
9/24 Shell Knob H 6:00 PM
9/25 Southwest H 5:00 PM
10/1 S of O H 5:00 PM
10/5 Galena A 5:00 PM
10/9 Kirbyville A 5:00 PM
10/13-10/16 SWCL Tny A TBA

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Spokane A L 21-29 0-1 (0-1)
9/10 Wheaton A W 22-21 1-1 (0-1)
9/13 Crane H 5:00 PM
9/14 Purdy H 5:00 PM
9/18 Sparta A L 1-2 (0-2)
9/20 Billings A W 35-21 2-2 (1-2)
9/24 Shell Knob H 6:00 PM
9/25 Southwest H 5:00 PM
10/1 S of O H 5:00 PM
10/2 Forsyth H 6:00 PM
10/5 Galena A 5:00 PM
10/9 Kirbyville A 5:00 PM
10/13-10/16 SWCL Tny A TBA

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home