• Spring Baseball
  • Softball
  • Fall Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball

Spring Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Clay Stumpff| Asst. Coaches: Dustin Johnson, Colton Vaught
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Hartville* A L 4-9 0-1
3/16 Southwest* A L 0-10 0-2
3/18 Lockwood* A L 6-15 0-3
3/22 Sparta A L 3-6 0-4
3/28 Marion C. Early A L 1-3 0-5
4/1 Reeds Spring H L 6-8 0-6
4/2 Galena A PPD  
4/5 Conway** A L 0-3 0-7
4/5 Hartville** A L 0-11 0-8
4/6 Norwood** A W 14-12 1-8
4/9 Purdy A L 5-6 1-9 (0-1)
4/11 Forsyth A L 2-17 1-10 (0-1)
4/12 Cassville A L 2-11 1-11 (0-1)
4/16 Dadeville H W 12-5 2-11 (0-1)
4/17 Pierce City H L 3-7 2-12 (0-1)
4/19 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Southwest A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Billings H 5:00 PM  
4/25 New Covenant A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Marionville H 5:00 PM  
4/29 Spokane H 4:30 PM  
5/2 Fordland H 5:00 PM  
5/3 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
5/6 Walnut Grove H 5:00 PM  
5/7 Greenwood H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
**Indicates Hartville Tournament Game
^Indicates District Tournament Game
#Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Head Coach: Mike Morelock
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Exeter A L 7-17 0-1
3/21 Pleasant Hope H W 17-2 1-1
3/23 Spokane A W 20-5 2-1 (1-0)
3/23 Mansfield A W 16-3 3-1 (1-0)
3/26 Forsyth A W 8-6 4-1 (1-0)
3/28 Hurley A W 15-0 5-1 (1-0)
3/29 Fordland H W 5-1 6-1 (1-0)
4/1 Clever H W 5-2 7-1 (1-0)
4/4 Billings H W 12-3 8-1 (2-0)
4/8 Southwest H L 5-8 8-2 (2-1)
4/12 Galena* A W 11-6 9-2 (2-1)
4/13 Hurley* A W 12-2 10-2 (2-1)
4/13 Miller* A W 6-4 11-2 (2-1)
4/16 Hollister A W 24-2 12-2 (2-1)
4/18 Galena A 5:00 PM  
4/22 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Purdy H 6:30 PM  
4/24 Marionville H 5:00 PM  
4/26-4/27 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/30 Verona A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Galena Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game


Fall Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Clay Stumpff| Asst. Coaches: Dustin Johnson, Colton Vaught
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Ellington A W 12-5 1-0
8/26 Licking A L 1-12 1-1
8/28 Sparta H L 4-10 1-2
8/29 Exeter H L 10-14 1-3
8/31 Wheaton A W 12-1 2-3
9/1 Fordland A L 7-10 2-4
9/5 Billings A L 2-12 2-5 (0-1)
9/7 Hurley A W 11-4 3-5 (0-1)
9/12 Wheaton* H W 10-3 4-5 (0-1)
9/13 Hartville* H L 1-11 4-6 (0-1)
9/16 Morrisville* H L 1-16 4-7 (0-1)
9/19 Galena H L 4-24 4-8 (0-2)
9/21 Mansfield** A L 0-17 4-9 (0-2)
9/22 Sparta** A L 1-11 4-10 (0-2)
9/23 Seymour** A L 0-13 4-11 (0-2)
9/25 Spokane A W 14-9 5-11 (1-2)
9/26 Southwest H L 0-4 5-12 (1-3)
9/29 Blue Eye A L 4-10 5-13 (1-4)
10/2 Purdy H L 1-10 5-14 (1-5)
10/3 Marion C. Early A L 0-12 5-15 (1-5)
10/7 Southwest*** A L 2-10 5-16 (1-5)

*Indicates Wood Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates Seymour Wood Bat Tournament Game
***Indicates SWCL Baseball Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Head Coach: Harold Pence
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Bradleyville A W 3-0 1-0
8/28 Monett H W 3-0 2-0
8/29 Buffalo A L 0-3 2-1
8/31 Fordland H L 2-3 2-2
9/1 Blue Eye A W 3-0 3-2 (1-0)
9/5 Chadwick A L 1-3 3-3 (1-0)
9/7 Wheaton A W 3-0 4-3 (1-0)
9/11 Seneca A L 1-3 4-4 (1-0)
9/12 Pierce City H L 1-3 4-5 (1-0)
9/14 Billings A L 2-3 4-6 (1-1)
9/16 Eldon* A L 0-2 4-7 (1-1)
9/16 Ash Grove* A L 0-2 4-8 (1-1)
9/16 Buffalo* A L 0-2 4-9 (1-1)
9/16 Forsyth* A L 0-2 4-10 (1-1)
9/18 Marionville A L 1-3 4-11 (1-1)
9/21 Galena H L 1-3 4-12 (1-2)
9/22 S of O H W 3-2 5-12 (1-2)
9/26 Purdy H W 3-1 6-12 (2-2)
9/28 Spokane A L 0-3 6-13 (2-3)
9/29 Hurley A L 0-3 6-14 (2-3)
9/30 Pierce City** A T 1-1 6-14-1 (2-3)
9/30 Wheaton** A W 2-0 7-14-1 (2-3)
9/30 Purdy** A W 2-0 8-14-1 (2-3)
9/30 Thomas Jefferson** A W 2-0 9-14-1 (2-3)
9/30 S of O** A W 2-0 10-14-1 (2-3)
9/30 Pierce City** A L 1-2 10-15-1 (2-3)
10/2 Southwest H W 3-2 11-15-1 (3-3)
10/3 RUSH Sr. Home School H L 2-3 11-16-1 (3-3)
10/5 Forsyth A L 0-3 11-17-1 (3-3)
10/7 Greenfield*** A T 1-1 11-17-2 (3-3)
10/7 Diamond*** A L 0-2 11-18-2 (3-3)
10/7 Spokane*** A L 0-2 11-19-2 (3-3)
10/7 Greenfield*** A W 2-0 12-19-2 (3-3)
10/7 Stockton*** A L 0-2 12-20-2 (3-3)
10/12 Sparta H W 3-2 13-20-2 (3-3)
10/17 Hurley# A W 3-1 14-20-2 (3-3)
10/19 S of O# A L 1-3 14-21-2 (3-3)

*Indicates Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational Game
**Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Tournament Game
***Indicates Pleasant Hope Dig Pink Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Boys Basketaball Schedule

Head Coach: Chase Howerton
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/21 Ash Grove A L 49-72 0-1
11/27 Billings* A L 39-49 0-2
12/1 College Heights* A W 32-31 1-2
12/2 Exeter* A W 50-26 2-2
12/5 Mt. Vernon A L 48-58 2-3
12/12 Reeds Spring H L 51-57 2-4
12/15 Marionville H L 20-82 2-5
12/17 Crocker A L 39-69 2-6
12/19 Seneca A L 44-52 2-7
12/26 Greenwood** A L 40-64 2-8
12/27 Spokane** A W 54-49 3-8
12/28 Willow Springs** A L 67-71 3-9
1/2 Forsyth H L 59-66 3-10
1/5 Chadwick H L 28-65 3-11
1/8 Marionville*** H L 54-64 3-12
1/10 Clever*** H L 43-46 3-13
1/11 Monett*** H L 43-48 3-14
1/16 Sparta A L 37-67 3-15
1/23 Clever A L 32-36 3-16
1/26 Blue Eye A L 36-39 3-17 (0-1)
1/30 Galena H W 56-36 4-17 (1-1)
2/2 Purdy A L 35-46 4-18 (1-2)
2/6 Billings H W 51-45 5-18 (2-2)
2/9 Spokane H L 47-49 5-19 (2-3)
2/13 Southwest A L 48-61 5-20 (2-4)
2/20 Purdy# A W 51-50 6-20 (2-4)
2/22 Blue Eye# A L 50-57 6-21 (2-4)

*Indicates Pierce City Tournamnet Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Crane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Girls Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Jeremy Mullins
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Ash Grove A L 46-51 0-1
11/27 Hollister* H W 57-28 1-1
11/28 Monett* H W 56-48 2-1
12/1 Pierce City* H W 59-33 3-1
12/4 College Heights H W 45-40 4-1
12/7 Diamond H L 42-62 4-2
12/11 Reeds Spring A W 38-33 5-2
12/14 Miller A L 53-55 5-3
12/17 Laquey A W 47-38 6-3
12/21 Hartville H L 43-50 6-4
12/27 Berryville (AR)** A L 43-47 6-5
12/28 Shirley (AR)** A W 43-27 7-5
12/29 Green Forest (AR)** A W 52-47 8-5
1/4 Marionville A L 28-53 8-6
1/16 Monett*** A W 62-33 9-6
1/18 Clever*** A L 60-73 9-7
1/20 Ash Grove*** A W 61-37 10-7
1/25 Blue Eye A W 58-57 11-7 (1-0)
1/30 Galena H W 55-23 12-7 (2-0)
2/1 Marion C. Early A L 37-57 12-8 (2-0)
2/5 Billings A W 60-36 13-8 (3-0)
2/6 Greenwood A W 64-28 14-8 (3-0)
2/9 Spokane H W 57-26 15-8 (4-0)
2/12 Southwest (Washburn) A W 51-19 16-8 (5-0)
2/15 Pierce City A W 54-33 17-8 (5-0)
2/19 Galena# A W 54-28 18-8 (5-0)
2/21 Fordland# A W 74-43 19-8 (5-0)
2/23 Blue Eye# A W 47-39 20-8 (5-0)
2/26 Miller^ A L 53-61 20-9 (5-0)

*Indicates Crane Tournament Game
**Indicates Berryville Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game