Crane Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Conway H W 67-36 1-0
11/27 Thomas Jefferson* A W 59-53 2-0
11/30 Wheaton* A W 63-42 3-0
12/1 Diamond* A W 64-33 4-0
12/4 Hurley A W 87-45 5-0
12/7 Walnut Grove H W 89-54 6-0
12/11 Reeds Spring A W 69-59 7-0
12/13 Miller A W 75-45 8-0
12/17 Forsyth A 6:00 PM  
12/18 Clever H 6:00 PM  
12/26-12/29 Blue & Gold A TBA  
1/4 Ash Grove H 6:00 PM  
1/7-1/12 Crane Tny H TBA  
1/15 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
1/18 Strafford A 6:00 PM  
1/25 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
1/29 Galena H 6:00 PM  
2/1 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
2/5 Billings A 6:00 PM  
2/8 Spokane H 6:00 PM  
2/12 Southwest A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Diamond Tournamnet Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Crane Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/19 Ash Grove H W 68-56 1-0
12/3 McAuley Catholic A W 50-45 2-0
12/6 Walnut Grove A L 43-49 2-1
12/10 Reeds Spring A W 74-65 3-1
12/13 Clever H L 45-61 3-2
12/17 Miller A 6:00 PM
12/19-12/29 Walnut Grove Tny A TBA  
1/3 Purdy A 6:00 PM  
1/7-1/12 Seymour Tny A TBA  
1/14-1/19 Marionville Tny A TBA  
1/21 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
1/24 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
1/28 Galena H 6:00 PM  
1/29 Forsyth A 6:00 PM  
1/31 Verona H 6:00 PM  
2/4 Billings A 6:00 PM  
2/7 Spokane H 6:00 PM  
2/11 Southwest A 6:00 PM  
2/14 Pierce City H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Walnut Grove Tournament Game
**Indicates Seymour Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/27 Morrisville A L 4-10 0-1
8/28 Exeter H W 22-5 1-1
8/31 Hartville H W 6-4 2-1
9/1 Cheyenne OK H W 4-3 3-1
9/1 Licking H L 2-8 3-2
9/4 Billings H W 14-4 4-2 (1-0)
9/12 Spokane* H W 7-0 5-2 (1-0)
9/12 Hartville* H W 4-0 6-2 (1-0)
9/13 Conway* H L 4-11 6-3 (1-0)
9/15 Galena* H W 11-3 7-3 (1-0)
9/18 Galena A L 1-4 7-4 (1-1)
9/20 Blue Eye A W 7-3 8-4 (2-1)
9/21 Spokane H W 13-3 9-4 (3-1)
9/24 Wheaton H W 11-1 10-4 (3-1)
9/25 Southwest A W 10-3 11-4 (4-1)
9/27 Mansfield** A L 1-10 11-5 (4-1)
9/28 Weaubleau** A L 2-4 11-6 (4-1)
9/29 Blue Eye** A W 16-1 12-6 (4-1)
10/1 Purdy A L 2-10 12-7 (4-2)
10/6 Blue Eye*** A W 11-5 13-7 (4-2)
10/8 Billings*** A W 6-4 14-7 (4-2)
10/9 Purdy*** A L 5-7 14-8 (4-2)

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates Seymour Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/27 Monett A W 2-0 1-0
8/28 Clever A L 1-2 1-1
8/30 Fordland A W 2-0 2-1
9/6 Wheaton H W 2-1 3-1
9/11 Pierce City A W 2-0 4-1
9/13 Billings H L 0-2 4-2 (0-1)
9/15 Lincoln* A W 2-0 5-2 (0-1)
9/15 Buffalo* A T 1-1 5-2-1 (0-1)
9/15 New Covenant* A L 0-2 5-3-1 (0-1)
9/15 Conway* A W 2-0 6-3-1 (0-1)
9/15 Bolivar* A W 2-0 7-3-1 (0-1)
9/17 Hurley H W 2-1 8-3-1 (0-1)
9/18 Seneca H L 1-2 8-4-1 (0-1)
9/20 Galena A W 2-0 9-4-1 (1-1)
9/25 Purdy A W 2-0 10-4-1 (2-1)
9/27 Spokane H W 2-0 11-4-1 (3-1)
9/29 Verona** A T 1-1 11-4-2 (3-1)
9/29 Huntsville** A L 0-2 11-5-2 (3-1)
9/29 Decatur** A W 2-0 12-5-2 (3-1)
9/29 Verona** A W 2-0 13-5-2 (3-1)
10/1 Southwest A W 2-0 14-5-2 (4-1)
10/6 Pleasant Hope JV*** A W 2-0 15-5-2 (4-1)
10/6 Sparta*** A W 2-0 16-5-2 (4-1)
10/6 Marionville*** A T 1-1 16-5-3 (4-1)
10/6 Niangua*** A W 2-0 17-5-3 (4-1)
10/6 Plato*** A W 2-0 18-5-3 (4-1)
10/6 Ash Grove*** A L 0-2 18-6-3 (4-1)
10/8 Spfd. Catholic H W 2-0 19-6-3 (4-1)
10/11 Sparta A W 2-0 20-6-3 (5-1)
10/16 Forsyth H W 2-1 21-6-3 (5-1)
10/18 Blue Eye H W 2-0 22-6-3 (6-1)
10/24 Galena# A W 2-1 23-6-3 (6-1)
10/24 Hurley# A W 2-0 24-6-3 (6-1)
10/27 Billings^ A L 0-2 24-7-3 (6-1)

*Indicates Buffalo Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
***Indicates Pleasant Hope Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/6 Sparta A W 40-29 1-0 (1-0)
9/11 Southwest H W 52-48 2-0 (2-0)
9/13 Blue Eye A W 56-21 3-0 (3-0)
9/17 Galena A W 46-18 4-0 (4-0)
9/21 Kirbyville H W 63-19 5-0 (5-0)
9/25 Conway H W 60-43 6-0 (5-0)
9/28 Billings A W 63-38 7-0 (6-0)
10/1 Hurley H W 56-32 8-0 (6-0)
10/2 Spokane H W 44-35 9-0 (7-0)
10/5 New Covenant H W 43-28 10-0 (7-0)
10/9 Purdy H W 53-25 11-0 (8-0)
10/13 Kirbyville* A W 60-25 12-0 (8-0)
10/15 Sparta* A W 49-32 13-0 (8-0)
10/18 Spokane* A W 46-29 14-0 (8-0)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/6 Sparta A L 28-57 0-1 (0-1)
9/11 Southwest H W 50-22 1-1 (1-1)
9/13 Blue Eye A W 37-7 2-1 (2-1)
9/17 Galena A W 47-7 3-1 (3-1)
9/21 Kirbyville H W 45-15 4-1 (4-1)
9/28 Billings A W 36-10 5-1 (5-1)
10/1 Hurley H 5:00 PM
10/2 Spokane H W 50-13 6-1 (6-1)
10/4 Forsyth H 6:00 PM
10/5 New Covenant H W 42-8 7-1 (6-1)
10/9 Purdy H W 49-11 8-1 (7-1)
10/13 Kirbyville* A W 49-19 9-1 (7-1)
10/15 Blue Eye* A W 45-21 10-1 (7-1)
10/18 Sparta* A L 27-58 10-2 (7-1)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home