Crane Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/26 Conway A W 66-33 1-0
12/3 Thomas Jefferson* A W 67-38 2-0
12/6 Wheaton* A W 72-34 3-0
12/7 Galena* A W 65-33 4-0
12/10 Hurley H W 82-31 5-0
12/17 Reeds Spring H W 80-60 6-0
12/19 Miller H W 77-50 7-0
12/20 Ash Grove A W 78-42 8-0
12/26 Houston** A W 51-34 9-0
12/27 Nixa** A L 45-46 9-1
12/28 Bolivar** A L 59-72 9-2
1/7 Forsyth H W 73-64 10-2
1/9 Greenfield A W 73-48 11-2
1/13 New Covenant*** H W 68-33 12-2
1/16 Billings*** H W 63-45 13-2
1/18 Crane*** H W 68-37 14-2
1/21 Sparta A W 80-44 15-2 (1-0)
1/24 Strafford H W 69-45 16-2 (1-0)
1/28 Clever A W 67-52 17-2 (1-0)
1/31 Blue Eye H W 57-50 18-2 (2-0)
2/4 Galena A W 92-47 19-2 (3-0)
2/7 Purdy H W 61-37 20-2 (4-0)
2/11 Billings H W 69-57 21-2 (5-0)
2/14 Spokane A W 57-50 22-2 (6-0)
2/18 Southwest H W 77-37 23-2 (7-0)
2/24 S of O# A W 67-33 24-2 (7-0)
2/27 Blue Eye# A W 42-41 25-2 (7-0)
2/29 Greenwood# A L 63-72 25-3 (7-0)

*Indicates Diamond Tournamnet Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Crane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/25 Ash Grove A L 56-67 0-1
12/3 Miller* A L 32-49 0-2
12/6 Stockton* A W 47-36 1-2
12/7 Marshfield* A L 43-61 1-3
12/9 McAuley Catholic H W 65-38 2-3
12/12 Walnut Grove H L 47-71 2-4
12/14 Strafford A L 31-69 2-5
12/16 Reeds Spring A PPD  
12/19 Clever A L 53-87 2-6
12/21 Macks Creek** A W 57-43 3-6
12/23 Miller** A L 37-45 3-7
12/27 Sparta** A L 66-81 3-8
1/9 Purdy H W 50-21 4-8 (1-0)
1/16 Miller A L 56-72 4-9 (1-0)
1/20 Billings*** A W 57-36 5-9 (1-0)
1/24 Ash Grove*** A L 29-60 5-10 (1-0)
1/25 Marionville*** A L 35-53 5-11 (1-0)
1/27 Sparta A L 55-72 5-12 (1-1)
1/30 Blue Eye H L 31-68 5-13 (1-2)
2/3 Galena A L 23-29 5-14 (1-3)
2/4 Forsyth H L 36-70 5-15 (1-3)
2/10 Billings H W 58-54 6-15 (2-3)
2/13 Spokane A L 39-66 6-16 (2-4)
2/17 Southwest H W 73-53 7-16 (3-4)
2/20 Pierce City A W 55-51 8-16 (3-4)
2/22 Greenwood# A L 40-51 8-17 (3-4)

*Indicates ASh Grove Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Fair Grove H 5:00 PM  
3/20 Verona H 7:00 PM  
3/21 Reeds Spring H 12:00 PM  
3/21 Holden H 5:00 PM  
3/26 Hollister A 5:00 PM  
3/28 Russellville A 12:00 PM  
3/28 Lincoln A 2:00 PM  
4/1 Pierce City A 6:30 PM  
4/3-4/4 Hartville Tny A TBA  
4/6 Morrisville A 5:00 PM  
4/7 Galena A 5:00 PM  
4/9 Norwood A 5:00 PM  
4/14 Purdy A 5:00 PM  
4/16 Forsyth A 5:00 PM  
4/18 Cassville A 12:15 PM  
4/18 New Covenant A 2:30 PM  
4/20 Sparta A 5:00 PM  
4/21 Dadeville H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Hurley H 5:00 PM  
4/27 Southwest A 5:00 PM  
4/28 Billings H 5:00 PM  
5/4 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
5/7 Fordland H 5:00 PM  
5/8 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
5/9 Clever A TBA  
5/9 Alton A TBA  
5/12 Marionville H 5:00 PM  

*Hartville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Marionville H 5:00 PM  
3/23 Pierce City A 5:00 PM  
3/24 Norwood H 5:00 PM  
3/27 Spokane A 5:00 PM  
3/30 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
3/31 Forsyth A 5:00 PM  
4/2 Hurley A 5:00 PM  
4/3 Sarcoxie A 5:00 PM  
4/4 Forsyth Tny A TBA  
4/6 Clever H 5:00 PM  
4/7 Purdy H 5:00 PM  
4/9 Billings H 5:00 PM  
4/13 Southwest H 5:00 PM  
4/16-4/18 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/21 Hollister A 5:00 PM  
4/23 Galena A 5:00 PM  
4/27 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
4/28 Spfd Catholic A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/3 Clever H L 0-2 0-1
9/5 Fordland H W 2-0 1-1
9/12 Wheaton A L 0-2 1-2
9/17 Pierce City H L 1-2 1-3
9/19 Billings A L 0-2 1-4 (0-1)
9/21 Bolivar* A L 0-2 1-5 (0-1)
9/21 Willow Springs* A T 1-1 1-5-1 (0-1)
9/21 Ash Grove* A L 0-2 1-6-1 (0-1)
9/21 Conway* A L 1-2 1-7-1 (0-1)
9/23 Hurley A L 0-2 1-8-1 (0-1)
9/24 Seneca A L 0-2 1-9-1 (0-1)
9/26 Galena H L 0-2 1-10-1 (0-2)
10/1 Purdy H W 2-0 2-10-1 (1-2)
10/3 Spokane A L 1-2 2-11-1 (1-3)
10/5 Exeter** A W 2-0 3-11-1 (1-3)
10/5 Huntsville (AR)** A W 2-0 4-11-1 (1-3)
10/5 Wheaton** A T 1-1 4-11-2 (1-3)
10/5 Southwest** A W 2-0 5-11-2 (1-3)
10/5 Verona** A W 2-0 6-11-2 (1-3)
10/5 Wheaton** A W 2-0 7-11-2 (1-3)
10/7 Southwest H W 2-0 8-11-2 (2-3)
10/10 Monett H L 1-2 8-12-2 (2-3)
10/12 Ash Grove*** A L 1-2 8-13-2 (2-3)
10/12 Conway*** A T 1-1 8-13-3 (2-3)
10/12 Everton*** A W 2-0 9-13-3 (2-3)
10/12 Greenfield*** A W 2-0 10-13-3 (2-3)
10/12 Pleasant Hope*** A W 2-1 11-13-3 (2-3)
10/12 Sparta*** A W 2-1 12-13-3 (2-3)
10/14 Spfd Catholic A L 0-2 12-14-3 (2-3)
10/17 Sparta H W 2-0 13-14-3 (3-3)
10/22 Forsyth A W 2-0 14-14-3 (3-3)
10/24 Blue Eye A L 0-2 14-15-3 (3-4)
10/28 S of O# A L 1-2 14-16-3 (3-4)

*Indicates Buffalo Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
***Indicates Pleasant Hope Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/9 Spokane H 6:00 PM  
3/10 Kirbyville A 6:00 PM  
3/12 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
3/17 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
3/19 Billings A 6:00 PM  
3/23 Purdy H 6:00 PM
3/24 Hurley H 6:00 PM  
3/26 Forsyth H 6:00 PM  
3/30 Galena A 6:00 PM  
3/31 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  
4/4 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/26 Exeter H 4:30 PM  
3/31 Forsyth H 4:30 PM  
4/2 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
4/4 Galena Tny A TBA  
4/6 Southwest A 5:00 PM
4/9 Galena H 5:00 PM  
4/13 Clever A 4:30 PM  
4/14 Strafford H 4:30 PM  
4/16 Spokane H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Blue Eye H 5:00 PM  
4/24 Billings A 5:00 PM  
4/27 Kirbyville H 5:00 PM  
4/30-5/2 SWCL Tny A TBA  

*Indicates Galena Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/12 Sparta H L 11-40 0-1 (0-1)
9/17 Southwest A L 30-54 0-2 (0-2)
9/19 Blue Eye H L 23-41 0-3 (0-3)
9/23 Galena H W 36-28 1-3 (1-3)
9/26 Kirbyville A L 27-28 1-4 (1-4)
10/1 Conway A L 27-56 1-5 (1-4)
10/4 Billings H L 18-46 1-6 (1-5)
10/7 Hurley H W 42-24 2-6 (1-5)
10/8 Spokane A L 6-46 2-7 (1-6)
10/11 New Covenant A L 12-30 2-8 (1-6)
10/15 Purdy A L 25-58 2-9 (1-7)
10/19 Galena* A W 26-20 3-9 (1-7)
10/19 Sparta* A L 14-42 3-10 (1-7)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/12 Sparta H L 28-37 0-1 (0-1)
9/17 Southwest A W 39-26 1-1 (1-1)
9/19 Blue Eye H W 35-15 2-1 (2-1)
9/23 Galena H W 45-23 3-1 (3-1)
9/26 Kirbyville A W 43-17 4-1 (4-1)
9/30 Forsyth A L 26-37 4-2 (4-1)
10/4 Billings H W 49-10 5-2 (5-1)
10/7 Hurley H W 50-42 6-2 (5-1)
10/8 Spokane A W 35-32 7-2 (6-1)
10/11 New Covenant A W 38-16 8-2 (6-1)
10/15 Purdy A W 53-39 9-2 (7-1)
10/19 Purdy* A W 37-15 10-2 (7-1)
10/21 Spokane* A L 41-47 10-3 (7-1)
10/22 Blue Eye* A W 32-16 11-3 (7-1)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home