Purdy Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Clever A L 3-7 0-1
3/20 Monett A L 8-9 0-2
3/22 El Dorado Springs* H L 10-12 0-3
3/23 Pierce City* H W 13-3 1-3
3/24 Billings* H W 13-3 2-3
3/30 Marionville A W 6-4 3-3
4/1 Billings H W 8-0 4-3 (1-0)
4/5 College Heights  H W 16-0 5-3 (1-0)
4/6 Southwest A W 11-1 6-3 (2-0)
4/8 Sparta H W 16-1 7-3 (3-0)
4/9 Miller A W 6-5 8-3 (3-0)
4/13 Crane A L 7-11 8-4 (3-1)
4/19 Mt. Vernon H W 7-6 9-4 (3-1)
4/21 Blue Eye H L 1-4 9-5 (3-2)
4/26 Wheaton H W 10-0 10-5 (3-2)
4/27 Spokane H W 16-1 11-5 (4-2)
4/30 East Newton A W 7-1 12-5 (4-2)
5/1 Diamond H W 12-5 13-5 (4-2)
5/1 Seneca H W 7-0 14-5 (4-2)
5/3 Galena H W 15-0 15-5 (5-2)
5/8 Marionville** A L 9-14 15-6 (5-2)
5/8 Hollister** A L 1-16 15-7 (5-2)
5/11 Reeds Spring** A L 7-12 15-8 (5-2)
5/17 TBD# H 7:00 PM  

*Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
**Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date 7Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/19 Pleasant Hope H W 10-0 1-0
3/22 East Newton* A W 2-1 2-0
3/22 Strafford* A W 8-2 3-0
3/22 Sarcoxie* A W 14-0 4-0
3/27 Southwest** H W 18-0 5-0
3/27 Sparta** H W 2-0 6-0
3/29 Sparta H W 1-0 7-0 (1-0)
3/30 Billings A W 17-0 8-0 (2-0)
3/31 Clever* A W 10-1 9-0 (2-0)
3/31 East Newton* A L 2-14 9-1 (2-0)
4/1 Blue Eye A W 19-1 10-1 (3-0)
4/2 Ash Grove*** A W 6-3 11-1 (3-0)
4/2 Jasper*** A W 17-7 12-1 (3-0)
4/5 Sarcoxie H W 4-0 13-1 (3-0)
4/6 Crane H W 9-1 14-1 (4-0)
4/8 Mt. Vernon H W 10-1 15-1 (4-0)
4/13 Springfield Catholic H W 15-0 16-1 (4-0)
4/21 Exeter A W 18-0 17-1 (4-0)
4/23 Lamar H W 2-0 18-1 (4-0)
4/24 Lincoln A W 2-0 19-1 (4-0)
4/24 Sweet Springs A W 20-1 20-1 (4-0)
4/26 Spokane H W 16-0 21-1 (5-0)
4/27 Southwest A W 18-0 22-1 (6-0)
4/30 Strafford H W 3-2 23-1 (6-0)
5/3 Wheaton# A W 15-0 24-1 (6-0)
5/5 Billings# A W 15-0 25-1 (6-0)
5/6 Exeter# A W 14-0 26-1 (6-0)
5/12 Hume^ H W 10-2 27-1 (6-0)
5/20 Advance^ A 4:00 PM  

*Indicates Mt. Vernon Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
***Ash Grove Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Marionville* A T 1-1 0-0-1
8/29 Southwest* A T 1-1 0-0-2
8/29 Exeter* A W 2-0 1-0-2
8/29 Galena* A L 0-2 1-1-2
8/29 Lockwood* A W 2-0 2-1-2
8/29 Golden City* A L 0-2 2-2-2
9/1 East Newton H W 3-0 3-2-2
9/3 Pierce City H L 0-3 3-3-2
9/4 Thomas Jefferson A W 2-1 4-3-2
9/8 Billings A L 0-3 4-4-2 (0-1)
9/10 Verona A W 3-1 5-4-2 (0-1)
9/15 Lockwood H L 2-3 5-5-2 (0-1)
9/19 Butler** A T 1-1 5-5-3
9/19 Jasper** A W 2-1 6-5-3
9/19 Lamar** A L 0-2 6-6-3
9/19 Liberal** A W 2-1 7-6-3
9/21 Marionville H W 2-0 8-6-3 (0-1)
9/24 McAuley Catholic A L 2-3 8-7-3 (0-1)
9/25 Sparta H L 0-3 8-8-3 (0-2)
9/29 Crane H L 0-3 8-9-3 (0-3)
10/1 Cassville H L 0-2 8-10-3 (0-3)
10/2 Everton H L 0-2 8-11-3 (0-3)
10/6 Galena A L 1-3 8-12-3 (0-4)
10/8 Southwest H W 3-2 9-12-3 (1-4)
10/13 College Heights A L 0-3 9-13-3 (1-4)
10/15 Blue Eye A L 0-3 9-14-3 (1-5)
10/20 Wheaton A L 1-3 9-15-3 (1-5)
10/22 Spokane H L 0-3 9-16-3 (1-6)
10/26 Pierce City# A L 0-3 9-17-3 (1-6)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Lamar Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/23 Verona* A W 58-50 1-0
11/24 Everton* A W 74-23 2-0
11/25 Pleasant Hope* A W 64-36 3-0
12/1 McAuley Catholic** A W 59-47 4-0
12/3 Diamond** A W 55-39 5-0
12/5 Lighthouse Christian** A W 58-41 6-0
12/11 Exeter A W 82-63 7-0
12/18 Cassville H W 52-19 8-0
12/22 Marionville H L 62-67 8-1
12/26 Spfd Catholic*** A L 44-75 8-2
12/28 Branson** A L 41-64 8-3
1/7 Lamar A L 51-62 8-4
1/12 College Heights H W 47-44 9-4
1/19 Pierce City H W 50-47 10-4
1/22 Diamond A W 56-37 11-4
1/26 Blue Eye H W 54-46 12-4 (1-0)
1/29 Seneca H W 55-44 13-4 (1-0)
2/5 Crane H L 39-60 13-5 (1-1)
2/13 Sparta A W 51-36 14-5 (2-1)
2/20 Spokane A W 54-44 15-5 (3-1)
2/25 Sarcoxie# H W 48-38 16-5 (3-1)
2/27 Miller# A L 27-43 16-6 (3-1)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Game
**Indicates Gem City Classic Game
***Indicates Blue& Gold Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/21 Verona* A L 39-46 0-1
11/23 Marionville* A W 62-55 1-1
11/24 Everton* A W 67-34 2-1
11/30 Sparta A L 25-80 2-2 (0-1)
12/3 Marionville H W 57-49 3-2 (0-1)
12/7 College Heights A L 27-64 3-3 (0-1)
12/10 Seneca H L 41-71 3-4 (0-1)
12/11 Exeter A W 50-26 4-4 (0-1)
12/17 Verona A L 34-55 4-5 (0-1)
1/7 Crane H L 51-79 4-6 (0-2)
1/8 Cassville A W 46-41 5-6 (0-2)
1/11 Wheaton H W 59-54 6-6 (0-2)
1/14 Pierce City H L 37-52 6-7 (0-2)
1/18 Aurora** A L 37-67 6-8 (0-2)
1/22 Billings** A W 45-39 7-8 (0-2)
1/23 Purdy** A L 35-47 7-9 (0-2)
1/25 Blue Eye H L 19-68 7-10 (0-3)
2/1 Seneca*** A L 46-55 7-11 (0-3)
2/5 Monett*** A W 55-50 8-11 (0-3)
2/6 McDonald County*** A L 23-40 8-12 (0-3)
2/20 Spokane A L 46-55 8-13 (0-4)
2/22 Pierce City# A L 36-48 8-14 (0-4)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Game
**Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
***Indicates Seneca Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/1 Verona A W 2-0 1-0
3/5 Kirbyville H W 2-0 2-0 (1-0)
3/8 Billings A L 0-2 2-1 (1-1)
3/12 Blue Eye H L 0-2 2-2 (1-2)
3/16 Spokane A L 0-2 2-3 (1-3)
3/18 Wheaton A W 2-0 3-3 (1-3)
3/20 Southwest JH Tny A TBA
3/22 Crane A L 0-2 3-4 (1-4)
3/23 Southwest H W 2-0 4-4 (2-4)
3/26 Sparta H L 0-2 4-5 (2-5)
3/27 SWCL Tny H TBA  
3/30 Galena A L 0-2 4-6 (2-6)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Exeter H W 48-27 1-0
9/11 Sparta A L 14-28 1-1 (0-1)
9/18 Blue Eye A L 27-28 1-2 (0-2)
9/22 Verona A W 38-36 2-2 (0-2)
9/24 Wheaton* A W 40-12 3-2 (0-2)
9/25 Southwest* A W 29-27 4-2 (0-2)
10/1 Spokane A W 39-35 5-2 (1-2)
10/5 Kirbyville H L 27-30 5-3 (1-3)
10/6 Southwest H 2-0 FFT 6-3 (2-3)
10/8 Galena A L 26-45 6-4 (2-4)
10/12 Billings A L 31-40 6-5 (2-5)
10/13 Crane H W 24-17 7-5 (3-5)
10/17 Billings** A W 36-19 8-5 (3-5)
10/19 Sparta** A L 33-38 8-6 (3-5)
10/20 Galena** A L 31-46 8-7 (3-5)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Exeter H W 24-18 1-0
9/11 Sparta A L 13-38 1-1 (0-1)
9/15 Exeter A L 1-2 (0-1)
9/18 Blue Eye A L 10-31 1-3 (0-2)
9/22 Verona A L 1-4 (0-2)
9/25 Exeter* A L 1-5 (0-2)
9/26 Wheaton* A W 2-5 (0-2)
10/1 Spokane A L 18-41 2-6 (0-3)
10/2 Galena A L 2-7 (0-4)
10/5 Kirbyville H W 3-7 (1-4)
10/6 Southwest H W 4-7 (2-4)
10/12 Billings A W 42-32 5-7 (3-4)
10/13 Crane H L 15-47 5-8 (3-5)
10/17 Crane** A L 17-52 5-9 (3-5)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home