Purdy Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Ash Grove A 6:00 PM
11/26-12/1 Pierce City Tny A TBA  
12/4 College Heights H 6:00 PM  
12/7 Exeter A 5:30 PM  
12/8 Ozark Mtn. Shootout A TBA  
12/11 Miller H 6:00 PM
12/14 Cassville H 6:00 PM  
12/17 Thomas Jefferson A 6:00 PM  
12/20 Seneca A 6:00 PM  
1/2-1/5 Miller Tny A TBA  
1/10 Pierce City H 5:00 PM  
1/11 Sparta A 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Sarcoxie Tny A TBA  
1/22 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  
1/29 Southwest A 6:00 PM  
2/1 Crane H 6:00 PM  
2/5 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
2/8 Billings H 6:00 PM  
2/12 Galena H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Pierce City Tournament Game
**Indicates Miller Tournament Game
***Indicates Sarcoxie Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/26-12/1 Diamond Tny A TBA
12/4 College Heights A 6:00 PM  
12/7 Exeter A 5:30 PM  
12/10 Miller H 6:00 PM  
12/13 Verona A 6:00 PM  
12/17 Wheaton H 6:00 PM
12/20 Seneca A 6:00 PM  
1/3 Crane H 6:00 PM  
1/4 Cassville A 6:00 PM  
1/10 Pierce City H 5:00 PM  
1/11 Sparta A 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Marionville Tny TBA  
1/21 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM  
1/24 McAuley Catholic A 6:00 PM  
1/28-2/2 Seneca Tny A TBA  
2/4 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
2/7 Billings H 6:00 PM  
2/11 Galena H 6:00 PM  
2/14 Southwest A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Diamond Tournament Game
**Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
***Indicates Seneca Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/24 Silo (OK) A L 2-8 0-1
8/25 Ellington A L 1-6 0-2
8/27 Wheaton H W 15-0 1-2
9/4 Blue Eye H W 13-1 2-2 (1-0)
9/6 Wheaton A W 12-1 3-2 (1-0)
9/11 Southwest H W 15-0 4-2 (2-0)
9/12 Morrisville* A L 2-5 4-3 (2-0)
9/12 Wheaton* A W 15-0 5-3 (2-0)
9/15 Hartville* A W 6-4 6-3 (2-0)
9/17 Galena H W 9-1 7-3 (3-0)
9/20 Southwest** H W 16-0 8-3 (3-0)
9/20 Exeter** H W 16-0 9-3 (3-0)
9/24 Billings A W 16-3 10-3 (4-0)
10/1 Crane H W 10-2 11-3 (5-0)
10/2 Spokane A W 12-0 12-3 (6-0)
10/4 Exeter H W 17-2 13-3 (6-0)
10/8 Galena*** A W 7-5 14-3 (6-0)
10/9 Crane*** A W 7-5 15-3 (6-0)

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
***Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Everton* A W 2-0 1-0
8/25 Miller* A L 0-2 1-1
8/25 Southwest* A L 0-2 1-2
8/25 Marionville* A L 0-2 1-3
8/27 East Newton H L 0-2 1-4
8/30 Pierce City H L 1-2 1-5
9/4 Billings A L 0-2 1-6 (0-1)
9/6 Verona A L 0-2 1-7 (0-1)
9/11 Lockwood H L 0-2 1-8 (0-1)
9/13 Cassville H L 0-2 1-9 (0-1)
9/15 El Dorado Springs** A L 0-2 1-10 (0-1)
9/15 Liberal** A L 0-2 1-11 (0-1)
9/15 College Heights** A L 0-2 1-12 (0-1)
9/15 Lamar** A L 0-2 1-13 (0-1)
9/17 Marionville H L 1-2 1-14 (0-1)
9/20 McAuley A L 0-2 1-15 (0-1)
9/21 Sparta H W 2-1 2-15 (1-1)
9/25 Crane H L 0-2 2-16 (1-2)
10/2 Galena A L 0-2 2-17 (1-3)
10/4 Southwest H L 0-2 2-18 (1-4)
10/9 College Heights A L 1-2 2-19 (1-4)
10/11 Blue Eye A L 0-2 2-20 (1-5)
10/16 Wheaton A L 0-2 2-21 (1-5)
10/18 Spokane H L 0-2 2-22 (1-6)
10/23 Wheaton# A L 0-2 2-23 (1-6)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Lamar Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Sparta A L 0-1 (0-1)
9/14 Blue Eye A L 16-34 0-2 (0-2)
9/18 Verona H W 37-35 1-2 (0-2)
9/20 Wheaton* A L 1-3 (0-2)
9/21 Exeter* A W 2-3 (0-2)
9/24 Kirbyville H W 3-3 (1-2)
9/27 Spokane A L 26-43 3-4 (1-3)
10/2 Southwest H L 23-56 3-5 (1-4)
10/4 Galena A W 41-29 4-5 (2-4)
10/8 Billings H L 32-35 4-6 (2-5)
10/9 Crane A L 25-53 4-7 (2-6)
10/11 Exeter H 4:30 PM
10/13 Southwest** A L 20-37 4-8 (2-6)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/7 Sparta A L 0-1 (0-1)
9/14 Blue Eye A L 7-38 0-2 (0-2)
9/18 Verona H 5:00 PM
9/20 Southwest* A L 11-40 0-3 (0-2)
9/21 Exeter* A L 16-30 0-4 (0-2)
9/24 Kirbyville H L 8-38 0-5 (0-3)
9/27 Spokane A L 3-34 0-6 (0-4)
9/28 Galena A PPD
10/2 Southwest H L 6-44 0-7 (0-5)
10/8 Billings H L 18-30 0-8 (0-6)
10/9 Crane A L 11-49 0-9 (0-7)
10/11 Exeter H TBA
10/13 Galena** A L 19-31 0-10 (0-7)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home