• Spring Baseball
  • Softball
  • Fall Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball

Spring Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Derek Mann | Asst. Coach: DJ Miller
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Crane* A W 10-0 1-0
3/16 Hartville* A L 5-6 1-1
3/18 Seymour* A W 14-5 2-1
3/21 Neosho** A L 3-4 2-2
3/22 Lebanon** A L 0-12 2-3
3/22 Purdy** A W 5-4 3-3
3/23 Aurora** A L 2-3 3-4
3/26 Sarcoxie A L 1-2 3-5
3/28 Miller A W 5-2 4-5
4/1 East Newton A W 12-3 5-5
4/3 Purdy A L 11-12 5-6 (0-1)
4/4 Exeter H L 3-6 5-7 (0-1)
4/5 Billings H W 4-3 6-7 (1-1)
4/8 Lamar H L 3-14 6-8 (1-1)
4/9 Galena A W 12-2 7-8 (2-1)
4/11 Jasper H W 2-1 8-8 (2-1)
4/15 Wheaton H W 15-3 9-8 (2-1)
4/18 Spokane H L 1-6 9-9 (2-2)
4/19 Pierce City H 5:00 PM  
4/22 Crane H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Diamond H 4:30 PM  
4/25 Hurley A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Blue Eye A 5:00 PM  
4/29-5/4 Miller Invitational A TBA  
5/6 Verona A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Verona Invitational Game
**Indicates Sparta Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Softball Schedule

Head Coach: Emily Snyder | Asst. Coach: Johnica Jones
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/16 Marionville* A L 0-18 0-1
3/16 Exeter* A L 7-8 0-2
3/16 Wheaton* A W 20-3 1-2
3/18 Exeter A L 4-14 1-3
3/19 Billings H W 22-21 2-3 (1-0)
3/21 Blue Eye H W 13-3 3-3 (2-0)
3/25 Miller A 5:00 PM  
3/28 Wheaton A W 20-2 4-3 (2-0)
4/1 Ash Grove H L 0-20 4-4 (2-0)
4/4 Hurley H W 16-1 5-4 (2-0)
4/6 Ash Grove** A L 2-12 5-5 (2-0)
4/6 Miller** A L 0-8 5-6 (2-0)
4/6 Exeter** A L 0-14 5-7 (2-0)
4/8 Crane A W 8-6 6-7 (3-0)
4/9 Clever H L 0-16 6-8 (3-0)
4/11 Jasper H L 0-16 6-9 (3-0)
4/15 Spokane H W 12-4 7-9 (4-0)
4/16 Verona A W 10-3 8-9 (4-0)
4/22 East Newton H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Purdy A 5:00 PM  
4/25 Pierce City A 5:00 PM  
4/26-4/27 SWCL Tny A TBA  
4/29 Marionville A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
**Indicates Lady Pirate Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game


Fall Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Derek Mann | Asst. Coach: DJ Miller
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Silo (OK) A L 0-11 0-1
8/25 Licking A L 0-10 0-2
8/26 Cooter A W 11-7 1-2
8/28 Billings A L 5-10 1-3 (0-1)
8/31 Spokane A W 20-3 2-3 (1-1)
9/1 Purdy H W 8-7 3-3 (2-1)
9/5 Verona H W 15-2 4-3 (2-1)
9/8 Exeter A W 6-2 5-3 (2-1)
9/12 Sparta* A W 3-2 6-3 (2-1)
9/13 Purdy* A W 1-0 7-3 (2-1)
9/14 Hartville* A L 2-11 7-4 (2-1)
9/16 Billings* A L 2-13 7-5 (2-1)
9/18 Hurley H W 13-0 8-5 (2-1)
9/19 Exeter H W 7-2 9-5 (2-1)
9/21 Exeter** A W 10-2 10-5 (2-1)
9/23 Hurley** A W 10-4 11-5 (2-1)
9/23 Purdy** A L 4-5 11-6 (2-1)
9/26 Crane A W 4-0 12-6 (3-1)
9/28 Wheaton H W 15-0 13-6 (3-1)
9/29 Verona A W 11-2 14-6 (3-1)
10/2 Blue Eye H W 5-2 15-6 (4-1)
10/3 Galena H L 0-10 15-7 (4-2)
10/6 Marion C. Early H L 3-7 15-8 (4-2)
10/7 Crane*** A W10-2 16-8 (4-2)
10/9 Galena*** A L 1-16 16-9 (4-2)
10/10 Billings*** A W 6-7 17-9 (4-2)

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game
**Indicates Purdy Fall Classic Tournament Game
***Indicates SWCL Baseball Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Head Coach: Steve Voyak | Asst. Coach: Mandy Henry
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/26 Lockwood* A L 0-2 0-1
8/26 McAuley Catholic* A T 1-1 0-1-1
8/26 Purdy* A T 1-1 0-1-2
8/26 Miller* A L 0-2 0-2-2
8/28 Diamond H L 0-3 0-3-2
8/31 Marionville H L 0-3 0-4-2
9/4 East Newton A L 0-3 0-5-2
9/5 Verona A W 3-1 1-5-2
9/7 Pierce City H L 0-3 1-6-2
9/11 Gentry High School A W 3-1 2-6-2
9/12 Spokane H L 0-3 2-7-2 (0-1)
9/18 Blue Eye A L 1-3 2-8-2 (0-2)
9/19 Monett H L 0-3 2-9-2 (0-2)
9/21 Thomas Jefferson Independent A L 1-3 2-10-2 (0-2)
9/23 Verona** A W 2-0 3-10-2 (0-2)
9/23 Blue Eye** A T 1-1 3-10-3 (0-2)
9/23 Fordland** A L 0-2 3-11-3 (0-2)
9/23 Galena** A L 0-2 3-12-3 (0-2)
9/25 Billings A L 0-3 3-13-3 (0-3)
9/28 Wheaton H W 3-0 4-13-3 (0-3)
9/30 Verona*** H W 2-0 5-13-3 (0-3)
9/30 Golden City*** H L 0-2 5-14-3 (0-3)
9/30 S of O*** H L 0-2 5-15-3 (0-3)
9/30 Exeter*** H W 2-0 6-15-3 (0-3)
9/30 Thomas Jefferson*** H L 0-2 6-16-3 (0-3)
10/2 Crane A L 2-3 6-17-3 (0-4)
10/3 Exeter A W 3-1 7-17-3 (0-4)
10/5 Purdy H W 3-0 8-17-3 (1-4)
10/9 Hurley H W 3-0 9-17-3 (1-4)
10/12 Galena A L 0-3 9-18-3 (1-5)
10/14 Mustang Volleyball Classic A TBA  
10/16 McAuley Catholic H W 3-0 10-18-3 (1-5)
10/17 Marionville# A L 1-3 10-19-3 (1-5)

*Indicates Verona Invitational Game
**Indicates Galena VolleyBear Classic Game
***Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Tournament Game
****Indicates Mustang Volleyball Classic Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Boys Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Rusty Roe | Asst. Coaches: Drew Farrer, Darrel Tilford
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/17 Exeter H W 44-41 1-0
11/21 Pierce City A W 66-52 2-0
11/27 Purdy* A W 57-50 3-0
11/28 Greenwood* A L 54-69 3-1
11/30 Seymour* A L 48-58 3-2
12/5 East Newton A W 59-49 4-2
12/8 Marionville A W 51-40 5-2
12/11 Galena (KS) A W 55-37 6-2
12/12 Diamond H W 62-51 7-2
12/27 Gentry (AR)** H W 78-37 8-2
12/28 Purdy** A W 66-53 9-2
12/29 East Newton** A L 39-44 9-3
1/4 Wheaton H W 66-48 10-3
1/11 Verona H W 76-44 11-3
1/17 Ash Grove*** A L 47-77 11-4
1/19 Spokane*** A W 75-52 12-4
1/20 Cassville*** A L 52-63 12-5
1/22 Sarcoxie A W 68-54 13-5
1/23 Billings H W 66-29 14-5 (1-0)
1/26 Spokane A L 60-67 14-6 (1-1)
1/30 Purdy H W 72-60 15-6 (2-1)
2/2 Galena A W 68-62 16-6 (3-1)
2/6 Blue Eye A W 59-52 17-6 (4-1)
2/8 Miller H W 66-43 18-6 (4-1)
2/13 Crane H W 61-48 19-6 (5-1)
2/16 Lighthouse Christian A W 74-66 20-6 (5-1)
2/22 Pierce City# A W 52-48 21-6 (5-1)
2/24 Lamar# A W 68-66 22-6 (5-1)
2/27 Greenwood^ A L 45-77 22-7 (5-1)

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Girls Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Destiny Jalbert | Asst. Coach: Shawn Johnson
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/18 Wheaton* A L 47-49 0-1
11/20 Everton* A L 51-54 0-2
11/22 Verona* A L 15-50 0-3
11/27 Seneca* A L 14-51 0-4
11/28 Aurora** A L 10-81 0-5
11/29 Buffalo** A L 21-64 0-6
12/4 Pierce City H L 18-70 0-7
12/7 Marionville H L 26-73 0-8
12/12 Diamond H L 26-58 0-9
12/15 Exeter A L 52-60 0-10
12/26 Gentry (AR)*** H L 30-78 0-11
12/28 McAuley Catholic*** H W 53-49 1-11
12/29 East Newton*** H L 33-34 1-12
1/5 Sarcoxie A L 27-53 1-13
1/11 School of the Ozarks A L 31-48 1-14
1/18 Lockwood H L 46-63 1-15
1/22 Billings H L 40-48 1-16 (0-1)
1/24 Verona A L 33-56 1-17 (0-1)
1/25 Spokane A L 56-66 1-18 (0-2)
1/29 Cassville H L 28-51 1-19 (0-2)
2/2 Galena A L 33-35 1-20 (0-3)
2/5 Blue Eye A L 12-60 1-21 (0-4)
2/8 Wheaton A W 52-46 2-21 (0-4)
2/10 Thomas Jefferson Independent H L 46-58 2-22 (0-4)
2/12 Crane H L 19-51 2-23 (0-5)
2/19 Lamar# A L 32-64 2-24 (0-5)

*Indicates Verona Tip-Off Classic Tournament Game
**Seneca Girls Tournament Game
***Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game