Southwest Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/23 McAuley Catholic A L 8-11 0-1
3/27 Sarcoxie H W 12-8 1-1
4/1 Miller H L 3-8 1-2
4/2 Sparta A W 16-1 2-2 (1-0)
4/6 Purdy H L 1-11 2-3 (1-1)
4/8 Exeter A W 20-2 3-3 (1-1)
4/13 Galena H W 4-3 4-3 (2-1)
4/15 Jasper H L 2-7 4-4 (2-1)
4/19 Wheaton A W 5-3 5-4 (2-1)
4/22 Spokane A L 2-3 5-5 (2-2)
4/23 Pierce City H L 13-17 5-6 (2-2)
4/26 Crane A L 0-7 5-7 (2-3)
4/30 Blue Eye H W 5-3 6-7 (3-3)
5/3 LCA* A W 3-2 7-7 (3-3)
5/6 Sarcoxie* A W 12-2 8-7 (3-3)
5/7 Miller* A L 2-12 8-8 (3-3)
5/12 Billings A L 8-10 8-9 (3-4)
5/15 Pierce City# A 1:00 PM  

*Indicates Miller Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/20 Pierce City* A L 4-14 0-1
3/20 Sarcoxie* A L 2-17 0-2
3/22 Exeter H W 10-9 1-2
3/23 Billings A W 12-5 2-2 (1-0)
3/26 Billings** A W 19-17 3-2 (1-0)
3/27 Purdy**   L 0-18 3-3 (1-0)
3/29 Miller H L 13-16 3-4 (1-0)
4/1 Wheaton H W 15-0 4-4 (1-0)
4/5 Ash Grove A L 0-10 4-5 (1-0)
4/6 Mt. Vernon A L 0-15 4-6 (1-0)
4/12 Crane H L 0-20 4-7 (1-1)
4/13 Clever A L 0-15 4-8 (1-1)
4/19 Spokane A W 20-1 5-8 (2-1)
4/21 Blue Eye A W 19-14 6-8 (3-1)
4/22 Sparta H L 0-12 6-9 (3-2)
4/26 East Newton A L 0-10 6-10 (3-2)
4/27 Purdy H L 0-18 6-11 (3-3)
4/29 Pierce City H L 5-15 6-12 (3-3)
5/3 Pierce City# A L 2-13 6-13 (3-3)

*Indicates Sarcoxie Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
***Indicates Lady Pirate Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/29 Exeter* A L 0-2 0-1
8/29 Galena* A L 0-2 0-2
8/29 Marionville* A L 0-2 0-3
8/29 Purdy* A T 1-1 0-3-1
9/3 Marionville A L 2-3 0-4-1
9/8 Verona H L 0-2 0-5-1
9/10 Pierce City A L 0-3 0-6-1
9/15 Spokane A L 0-3 0-7-1 (0-1)
9/18 Sparta A L 0-3 0-8-1 (0-2)
9/21 Blue Eye H L 0-3 0-9-1 (0-3)
10/8 Purdy A L 2-3 0-10-1 (0-4)
10/10 Forsyth** A L 0-2 0-11-1 (0-4)
10/10 Hurley** A L 0-2 0-12-1 (0-4)
10/10 Sarcoxie** A L 0-2 0-13-1 (0-4)
10/12 Hurley A W 3-2 1-13-1 (0-4)
10/13 Gentry (AR) A W 3-0 2-13-1 (0-4)
10/15 Galena H W 3-2 3-13-1 (1-4)
10/16 Crane H L 0-3 3-14-1 (1-5)
10/17 Crane*** H L 0-2 3-15-1 (1-5)
10/17 Crane*** H L 1-2 3-16-1 (1-5)
10/17 Exeter*** H W 2-0 4-16-1 (1-5)
10/17 Pierce City*** H L 0-2 4-17-1 (1-5)
10/17 Verona*** H W 2-0 5-17-1 (1-5)
10/17 Wheaton*** H L 0-2 5-18-1 (1-5)
10/19 Billings H L 0-3 5-19-1 (1-6)
10/20 Wheaton A 6:00 PM  
10/22 Thomas Jefferson H 6:00 PM  
10/26 Diamond# A L 1-3 6-19-1 (1-6)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
12/1 Miller* A W 73-49 1-0
12/3 Marionville* A L 44-74 1-1
12/5 Buffalo* A L 56-60 1-2
12/8 East Newton H L 51-68 1-3
12/10 Exeter A W 73-52 2-3
12/11 Marionville H L 61-78 2-4
12/15 Diamond A W 85-79 3-4
12/28 Wheaton** H W 79-74 4-4
12/29 Exeter** H W 83-49 5-4
12/30 Marionville** H L 45-65 5-5
1/5 Pierce City H W 75-63 6-5
1/7 Wheaton A W 63-41 7-5
1/12 Sarcoxie H W 48-46 8-5
1/14 Verona A W 72-49 9-5
1/15 Cassville A L 45-48 9-6
1/19 Reeds Spring*** A L 47-52 9-7
1/22 Seymour*** A L 37-57 9-8
1/23 Cassville*** A L 40-48 9-9
1/26 Billings H L 53-81 9-10 (0-1)
2/9 Blue Eye A L 58-60 9-11 (0-2)
2/23 Diamond# H W 76-55 10-11 (0-2)
2/25 Miller# A L 40-50 10-12 (0-2)

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/23 Exeter H W 55-38 1-0
11/30 McAuley Catholic* A L 47-70 1-1
12/2 Greenfield* A L 17-55 1-2
12/4 Lockwood* A W 53-44 2-2
12/10 Marionville A L 19-49 2-3
12/15 Diamond A L 35-59 2-4
12/17 College Heights H L 22-54 2-5
12/29 Wheaton** H L 30-35 2-6
12/30 Marionville** H L 29-61 2-7
1/11 Pierce City A L 48-60 2-8
1/12 Thomas Jefferson A W 52-28 3-8
1/14 East Newton H L 29-48 3-9
1/18 Verona H L 45-53 3-10
1/21 RUSH*** A L 18-38 3-11
1/22 Galena*** A W 36-30 4-11
1/23 Hurley*** A L 36-37 4-12
1/28 Spokane A L 42-68 4-13 (0-1)
2/1 Wheaton A L 34-43 4-14 (0-1)
2/4 Galena A W 59-50 5-14 (0-1)
2/22 Diamond# A L 16-62 5-15 (0-1)

*Indicates Gem City Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Galena Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Baseball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
4/8 Exeter A L 4-8 0-1
4/9 Spokane H L 4-7 0-2 (0-1)
4/12 Exeter H W 7-0 1-2 (0-1)
4/16 Verona H 4:30 PM  
4/19 Billings H L 0-7 1-3 (0-2)
4/21 Blue Eye A L 2-6 1-4 (0-3)
4/23 Sparta A T 12-12 1-4-1 (0-3-1)
4/27 Galena H L 3-14 1-5-1 (0-4-1)
5/1 Blue Eye* A L 3-7 1-6-1 (0-4-1)

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Spokane H W 35-33 1-0 (1-0)
9/15 Crane A L 33-35 1-1 (1-1)
9/18 Galena H PPD  
9/22 Billings H L 21-43 1-2 (1-2)
9/24-9/25 Southwest Tny H TBA  
9/29 Blue Eye A 5:00 PM  
10/2 Sparta H 5:00 PM  
10/5 Verona H 5:00 PM  
10/6 Purdy A L 0-2 FFT 1-3 (1-3)
10/8 Kirbyville A 5:00 PM  
10/13 Wheaton H 5:00 PM  
10/17 Galena** A L 1-4 (1-3)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/10 Spokane H W 28-19 1-0 (1-0)
9/15 Crane A L 14-36 1-1 (1-1)
9/18 Galena H PPD  
9/22 Billings H W 38-17 2-1 (2-1)
9/24-9/25 Wheaton Tny A TBA  
9/29 Blue Eye A L 13-35 2-2 (2-2)
10/2 Sparta H L 23-40 2-3 (2-3)
10/5 Verona H W 33-28 3-3 (2-3)
10/6 Purdy A L 27-38 3-4 (2-4)
10/8 Kirbyville A 5:00 PM  
10/13 Wheaton H W 33-15 4-4 (2-4)
10/17 Spokane** A W 36-30 5-4 (2-4)
10/19 Sparta** A L 20-30 5-5 (2-4)
10/20 Galena** A W 25-24 6-5 (2-4)

*Indicates Wheaton Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/9 Wheaton H L 0-2 0-1
3/11 Exeter A L 0-2 0-2
3/12 Sparta A L 0-2 0-3 (0-1)
3/13 Southwest Tny H TBA
3/16 Crane H 6:00 PM  
3/18 Spokane H L 0-2 0-4 (0-2)
3/23 Purdy A L 0-2 0-5 (0-3)
3/25 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
3/26 Galena A L 0-2 0-6 (0-4)
3/27 SWCL Tny A TBA  
3/30 Billings H L 0-2 0-7 (0-5)
4/8 Kirbyville H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Match
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Match

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home