Southwest Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Other Schedules

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/20 Exeter A 6:00 PM
11/26-12/1 Marionville Tny A TBA  
12/4 East Newton H 6:00 PM  
12/7 Marionville H 6:00 PM  
12/11 Seneca H 5:30 PM  
12/14 Diamond A 6:00 PM
12/18 Pierce City H 6:00 PM  
12/27-12/29 SW Holiday Tny H TBA  
1/8 Sarcoxie H 6:00 PM  
1/10 Verona A 6:00 PM  
1/11 Cassville A 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Spokane Tny A TBA  
1/21 Billings H 6:00 PM  
1/25 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
1/29 Purdy H 6:00 PM  
2/1 Galena A 6:00 PM  
2/5 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
2/8 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
2/12 Crane H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Tournament Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/19 Exeter H 6:00 PM
11/26-12/1 Diamond Tny A TBA  
12/4 Pierce City A 6:00 PM  
12/6 Marionville A 6:00 PM  
12/11 Seneca H 5:30 PM  
12/13 College Heights H 6:00 PM
12/20 Diamond A 6:00 PM  
12/26-12/29 SW Holiday Tny H TBA  
1/10 East Newton H 6:00 PM  
1/11 Wheaton A 6:00 PM  
1/14 Verona H 6:00 PM  
1/17-1/19 Galena Tny A TBA  
1/22 Billings H 6:00 PM  
1/24 Spokane A 6:00 PM  
1/31 Galena A 6:00 PM  
2/4 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
2/8 Sparta H 6:00 PM  
2/11 Crane H 6:00 PM  
2/14 Purdy H 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Diamond Tournament Game
**Indicates Southwest Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Galena Tournament Game

 

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Galena A L 0-10 0-1 (0-1)
8/30 Spokane H PPD
9/7 Exeter H W 1-0 1-1 (0-1)
9/11 Purdy A L 0-15 1-2 (0-2)
9/15 Lakeland A L 0-12 1-3 (0-2)
9/15 Exeter A W 11-6 2-3 (0-2)
9/20 Purdy* A L 0-16 2-4 (0-2)
9/25 Crane H L 3-10 2-5 (0-3)
9/27 Wheaton H W 7-3 3-5 (0-3)
10/2 Blue Eye A W 7-2 4-5 (1-3)
10/4 Billings H l 6-12 4-6 (1-4)
10/6 Billings** A L 3-16 4-7 (1-4)

*Indicates Purdy Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 Miller* A L 0-2 0-1
8/25 Marionville* A L 0-2 0-2
8/25 Everton* A W 2-0 1-2
8/25 Purdy* A W 2-0 2-2
8/25 Verona* A L 0-2 2-3
8/27 Pea Ridge H L 1-3 2-4
8/28 Galena H W 2-0 3-4 (1-0)
8/30 Marionville A L 0-2 3-5 (1-0)
9/4 Verona H W 2-1 4-5 (1-0)
9/11 Spokane A L 0-2 4-6 (1-1)
9/13 Diamond H L 1-2 4-7 (1-1)
9/14 Sparta A W 2-1 5-7 (2-1)
9/17 Blue Eye H L 0-2 5-8 (2-2)
9/21 Hurley A L 1-3 5-9 (2-2)
9/22 Spokane** A T 1-1 5-9-1 (2-2)
9/22 Blue Eye** A L 0-2 5-10-1 (2-2)
9/22 Verona** A L 0-2 5-11-1 (2-2)
9/24 Billings H L 0-2 5-12-1 (2-3)
9/27 Wheaton A L 0-2 5-13-1 (2-3)
9/29 Wheaton** H L 0-2 5-14-1 (2-3)
9/29 Gentry** H W 2-0 6-14-1 (2-3)
9/29 Pierce City** H L 0-2 6-15-1 (2-3)
9/29 Exeter** H W 2-0 7-15-1 (2-3)
10/1 Crane H L 0-2 7-16-1 (2-4)
10/4 Purdy A W 2-0 8-16-1 (3-4)
10/8 Gentry H W 3-0 9-16-1 (3-4)
10/12 Exeter H W 2-0 10-16-1 (3-4)
10/15 Monett A L 0-2 10-17-1 (3-4)
10/22 East Newton# A L 0-2 10-18-1 (3-4)

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
**Indicates Galena Tournament Game
***Indicates Southwest Volleyfest Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/6 Spokane H W 39-35 1-0 (1-0)
9/11 Crane A L 48-52 1-1 (1-1)
9/14 Galena H W 42-39 2-1 (2-1)
9/18 Billings H L 38-55 2-2 (2-2)
9/20 Exeter* H W 52-17 3-2 (2-2)
9/21 Wheaton* H W 38-28 4-2 (2-2)
9/25 Blue Eye A W 59-31 5-2 (3-2)
9/28 Sparta H W 49-47 6-2 (4-2)
10/1 Verona H W 41-27 7-2 (4-2)
10/2 Purdy A W 56-23 8-2 (5-2)
10/5 Kirbyville A W 34-27 9-2 (6-2)
10/9 Wheaton H W 38-28 10-2 (6-2)
10/13 Purdy** A W 37-20 11-2 (6-2)
10/15 Spokane** A L 29-43 11-3 (6-2)
10/18 Sparta** A L 36-52 11-4 (6-2)

*Indicates Southwest Tournament Game
**Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/6 Spokane H W 43-31 1-0 (1-0)
9/11 Crane A L 22-50 1-1 (1-1)
9/14 Galena H W 36-14 2-1 (2-1)
9/18 Billings H W 56-33 3-1 (3-1)
9/20 Purdy* A W 40-11 4-1 (3-1)
9/21 Wheaton* A L 31-40 4-2 (3-1)
9/25 Blue Eye A L 19-24 4-3 (3-2)
9/28 Sparta H L 17-56 4-4 (3-3)
10/1 Verona H W 45-20 5-4 (3-3)
10/2 Purdy A W 44-6 6-4 (4-3)
10/5 Kirbyville A W 28-23 7-4 (5-3)
10/9 Wheaton H W 22-18 8-4 (5-3)
10/13 Spokane** A L 14-37 8-5 (5-3)

*Indicates Wheaton Tournament Game
** Indicates SWCL Tournament Game

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home