• Spring Baseball
  • Softball
  • Fall Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball

Spring Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Craig Foster
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/15 Marion C. Early A L 1-13 0-1
3/16 Miller H L 6-14 0-2
3/18 Cassville* A L 0-15 0-3
3/19 East Newton* A L 2-8 0-4
3/20 Mt. Vernon* A L 1-7 0-5
3/21 Seneca* A L 0-19 0-6
3/26 New Covenant H L 2-11 0-7
3/28 Reeds Spring A L 4-7 0-8
3/30 Sarcoxie H L 1-4 0-9
3/30 Weaubleau H W 8-3 1-9
4/4 Seymour H L 4-12 1-10
4/5 Ava H L 1-14 1-11
4/8 Blue Eye A L 4-12 1-12 (0-1)
4/11 Clever A L 4-7 1-13 (0-1)
4/12 Greenwood H W 8-3 2-13 (0-1)
4/15 Billings H L 5-6 2-14 (0-2)
4/16 Cassville A L 3-10 2-15 (0-2)
4/18 Southwest A W 6-1 3-15 (1-2)
4/22 Central (Springfield) A 4:30 PM  
4/23 Purdy H 5:00 PM  
4/25 Galena A 5:00 PM  
4/26 Conway H 1:00 PM  
4/29 Crane A 4:30 PM  
4/30 Wheaton H 5:00 PM  
5/2 Sparta A 4:30 PM  
5/3 Wheatland H 5:00 PM  
5/6 Marionville A 4:30 PM  
5/7 Verona H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Verona Tournament Game
^Indicates District Tournament Game
#Indicates State Tournament Game

Softball Schedule

Head Coach: Marlana Byrne
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/15 Forsyth A L 0-6 0-1
3/18 Marionville A L 0-18 0-2
3/19 Galena A PPD  
3/22 Sparta H L 1-18 0-3
3/23 Mansfield H L 9-16 0-4
3/23 Crane H L 5-20 0-5 (0-1)
3/26 Blue Eye A L 16-17 0-6 (0-2)
3/28 Exeter H L 5-17 0-7 (0-2)
4/4 Clever A L 0-15 0-8 (0-2)
4/5 Fordland A L 2-9 0-9 (0-2)
4/8 Hurley H L 7-14 0-10 (0-2)
4/13 Conway Tny A TBA  
4/15 Southwest A L 4-12 0-11 (0-3)
4/18 Conway H 4:30 PM  
4/20 Shelby Estep Memorial Tny A TBA  
4/22 Purdy H 5:00 PM  
4/23 Billings A 5:00 PM  
4/26-4/27 SWCL Tny H TBA  
4/29 Wheaton A 5:00 PM  
4/30 Hollister H 5:00 PM  

*Indicates SWCL Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game


Fall Baseball Schedule

Head Coach: Craig Foster
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/26 Sparta* A L 1-7 0-1
8/26 Morrisville* A L 3-4 0-2
8/28 Seymour A L 0-15 0-3
8/29 Sparta A L 1-11 0-4
8/31 Southwest H L 3-20 0-5 (0-1)
9/5 Hurley A L 6-7 0-6 (0-1)
9/6 Weaubleau A L 1-7 0-7 (0-1)
9/7 Exeter A L 7-17 0-8 (0-1)
9/8 Billings A L 1-13 0-9 (0-2)
9/12 Blue Eye* A L 2-12 0-10 (0-2)
9/13 Verona* A W 12-6 1-10 (0-2)
9/16 Hurley* A W 2-1 2-10 (0-2)
9/19 Verona H W 6-5 3-10 (0-2)
9/21 Blue Eye H L 2-14 3-11 (0-3)
9/25 Crane H L 9-14 3-12 (0-4)
9/26 Galena A L 0-10 3-13 (0-5)
9/29 Mansfield A L 6-16 3-14 (0-5)
10/2 Wheaton A W 5-4 4-14 (0-5)
10/3 Purdy A L 0-13 4-15 (0-6)
10/5 Marion C. Early H PPD  
10/7 Galena** A L 2-17 4-16 (0-6)

*Indicates Marionville Fall Baseball Tournament Game
**Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game
***Indicates SWCL Baseball Tournament Game


Volleyball Schedule

Head Coach: Erin Mitchem
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/25 School of the Ozarks A W 3-1 1-0
8/29 Miller H W 3-0 2-0
9/5 Sparta A W 3-0 3-0
9/7 Marionville A W 3-1 4-0
9/9 S of O* A W 2-0 5-0
9/9 Greenwood* A W 2-0 6-0
9/9 Pleasant Hope* A W 2-0 7-0
9/9 Hollister* A W 2-0 8-0
9/9 Chadwick* A W 2-0 9-0
9/9 Mansfield* A W 2-0 10-0
9/11 Galena A L 0-3 10-1 (0-1)
9/12 Southwest A W 3-0 11-1 (1-1)
9/14 Clever H L 0-3 11-2 (1-1)
9/18 Reeds Spring A W 3-2 12-2 (1-1)
9/19 New Covenant Academy H W 3-0 13-2 (1-1)
9/23 Chadwick** A W 2-0 14-2 (1-1)
9/23 RUSH** A W 2-0 15-2 (1-1)
9/23 Marionville** A W 2-0 16-2 (1-1)
9/23 Hurley** A W 2-0 17-2 (1-1)
9/23 Fordland** A W 2-0 18-2 (1-1)
9/23 Galena** A W 2-0 19-2 (1-1)
9/26 Hollister H W 3-0 20-2 (1-1)
9/28 Crane H W 3-0 21-2 (2-1)
10/2 Forsyth H L 2-3 21-3 (2-1)
10/3 Blue Eye A W 3-0 22-3 (3-1)
10/5 Pierce City A W 3-0 23-3 (3-1)
10/7 Jasper*** A L 0-2 23-4 (3-1)
10/7 Diamond*** A W 2-0 24-4 (3-1)
10/7 Greenfield*** A W 2-0 25-4 (3-1)
10/7 Crane*** A W 2-0 26-4 (3-1)
10/7 Lockwood*** A W 2-0 27-4 (3-1)
10/7 Marionville*** A W 2-1 28-4 (3-1)
10/9 Chadwick A W 3-0 29-4 (3-1)
10/10 Fordland H W 3-1 30-4 (3-1)
10/12 Billings A W 3-0 31-4 (4-1)
10/13 Purdy H W 3-0 32-4 (5-1)
10/20 New Covenant# A W 3-0 33-4 (5-1)
10/23 Fair Grove# A L 0-3 33-5 (5-1)

*Indicates Patriot Invitational Game
**Indicates Galena VolleyBear Classic Game
***Indicates Pleasant Hope Play for Pink Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Boys Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Newt Starrett | Asst. Coach: Craig Foster
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/17 New Covenant Academy H W 53-50 1-0
11/21 Hollister H W 62-55 2-0
11/28 Branson* A L 46-85 2-1
11/30 Reeds Spring* A L 44-45 2-2
12/5 Ash Grove A L 57-74 2-3
12/8 Sparta H L 35-74 2-4
12/12 Mansfield H L 61-75 2-5
12/15 Forsyth H L 67-73 2-6
12/19 Reeds Spring A W 57-45 3-6
12/26 Sparta** A L 24-61 3-7
12/27 Crane** A L 49-54 3-8
1/5 Marionville A W 52-47 4-8
1/9 Strafford H L 42-57 4-9
1/11 Mt. Vernon A L 54-56 4-10
1/15 Greenwood*** H L 49-78 4-11
1/19 Southwest*** H L 52-75 4-12
1/20 Reeds Spring*** H W 74-66 5-12
1/23 Seymour A L 33-71 5-13
1/26 Southwest (Washburn) H W 67-60 6-13 (1-0)
1/30 Billings A L 51-54 6-14 (1-1)
2/2 Blue Eye A L 42-44 6-15 (1-2)
2/3 Morrisville A L 49-64 6-16 (1-2)
2/6 Purdy H W 62-48 7-16 (2-2)
2/9 Crane A W 49-47 8-16 (3-2)
2/15 Galena A W 72-52 9-16 (4-2)
2/20 Gloria Deo# A W 67-29 10-16 (4-2)
2/22 Wheaton# A L 42-54

10-17 (4-2)

*Indicates Forsyth Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game

Girls Basketball Schedule

Head Coach: Autumn Thomas | Asst. Coach: Abigail Rudd
 
Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/17 Ash Grove A L 50-56 0-1
11/20 Reeds Spring H W 53-30 1-1
11/28 Blue Eye* A L 35-61 1-2
11/30 Reeds Spring* A W 63-48 2-2
12/1 Forsyth* A L 37-58 2-3
12/5 Walnut Grove H L 45-79 2-4
12/7 Sparta H L 33-48 2-5
12/8 Hollister A W 54-26 3-5
12/12 Mansfield A W 51-46 4-5
12/16 Weaubleau A W 62-49 5-5
12/18 Monett H L 62-73 5-6
12/22 Morrisville** A L 41-77 5-7
12/23 Hurley** A W 61-27 6-7
12/26 Greenfield** A W 62-28 7-7
12/28 Pierce City** A W 77-61 8-7
1/4 Clever H L 30-69 8-8
1/11 New Covenant Academy A W 65-34 9-8
1/19 Cassville*** A L 31-52 9-9
1/20 Billings*** A W 72-54 10-9
1/25 Southwest (Washburn) H W 66-56 11-9 (1-0)
1/29 Billings H W 59-51 12-9 (2-0)
2/1 Blue Eye A L 34-56 12-10 (2-1)
2/2 Seymour A L 46-51 12-11 (2-1)
2/5 Forsyth H L 52-57 12-12 (2-1)
2/9 Crane A L 26-57 12-13 (2-2)
2/15 Galena A W 62-30 13-13 (3-2)
2/19 Greenwood# A W 56-45 14-13 (3-2)
2/21 Blue Eye# A L 37-60 14-14 (3-2)

*Indicates Bue Eye Tournament Game
**Indicates Walnut Grove Holiday Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
#Indicates District Tournament Game
^Indicates State Tournament Game