Spokane Banner
 
 
High School Sports
  • Baseball
  • Volleyball
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Softball
  • Other Schedules

Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/28 Hartville A L 0-15 0-1
8/30 Southwest A PPD
9/4 Bradleyville H W 14-0 1-1
9/6 Exeter H W 7-6 2-1
9/7 Billings H L 0-13 2-2 (0-1)
9/12 Crane* A L 0-7 2-3 (0-1)
9/13 Billings* A L 0-9 2-4 (0-1)
9/15 Wheaton* A W 3-2 3-4 (0-1)
9/18 Blue Eye A W 12-8 4-4 (1-1)
9/21 Crane A L 3-13 4-5 (1-2)
9/25 Galena H 5:00 PM
9/27 Fordland A 4:30 PM
10/2 Purdy H 5:00 PM
10/4 Seymour H 4:30 PM
10/6-10/9 SWCL Tny A TBA
10/11 Wheaton A 4:30 PM

*Indicates Crane Wood Bat Tournament Game

 

Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
8/24 S of O H L 1-2 0-1
8/27 Marionville H W 2-0 1-1
8/28 Strafford H L 0-2 1-2
8/30 Hollister A W 2-1 2-2
9/1 Rush* A W 2-0 3-2
9/1 Bergman* A T 1-1 3-2-1
9/1 Hurley* A T 1-1 3-2-2
9/1 Galena* A W 2-0 4-2-2
9/1 S of O* A L 1-2 4-3-2
9/1 Spfd Catholic* A W 2-0 5-3-2
9/4 Cassville A L 1-2 5-4-2
9/6 Sparta H W 2-1 6-4-2 (1-0)
9/10 Pierce City H W 2-0 7-4-2 (1-0)
9/11 Southwest H W 2-0 8-4-2 (2-0)
9/13 Clever A L 0-2 8-5-2 (2-0)
9/17 Chadwick A W 2-0 9-5-2 (2-0)
9/18 New Covenant A L 1-2 9-6-2 (2-0)
9/22 Southwest** A TBA
9/22 Verona** A TBA
9/22 Blue Eye** A L 0-2
9/22 Galena** A W 2-1
9/22 New Covenant** A W 2-1
9/22 Blue Eye** A L 1-2
9/27 Crane A 6:00 PM
10/1 Forsyth A 6:00 PM
10/2 Blue Eye H 6:00 PM
10/9 Fordland A 6:00 PM
10/11 Billings H 6:00 PM
10/16 Galena H 6:00 PM
10/18 Purdy A 6:00 PM

*Indicates
**Indicates Galena Lady Bear Classic Game

 

Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/16 New Covenant A 6:00 PM
11/20 Hollister H 5:00 PM  
11/26-12/1 Marionville Tny A TBA  
12/4 Ash Grove H 5:00 PM  
12/7 S of O A 5:00 PM  
12/11 Mansfield A 5:00 PM
12/18 Marionville H 6:00 PM  
12/26-12/29 Blue & Gold A TBA  
1/8 Miller H 6:00 PM  
1/11 Greenwood A 6:00 PM  
1/12 Hall of Fame Classic A 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Spokane Inv. H TBA  
1/22 Galena A 5:00 PM  
1/25 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
1/29 Billings H 5:00 PM  
2/1 Blue Eye A 5:00 PM  
2/5 Purdy H 6:00 PM  
2/8 Crane A 5:00 PM  
2/12 Sparta A 5:00 PM  

*Indicates Marionville Tournament Game
**Indicates Blue & Gold Tournament Game
***Indicates Spokane Invitational Game

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
11/16 Verona H 6:00 PM
11/19 Monett A 6:00 PM  
11/26-12/1 Blue Eye Tny A TBA  
12/6 Pierce City A 6:00 PM  
12/7 S of O A 5:00 PM  
12/10 Forsyth A 6:00 PM
12/13 Hollister A 6:00 PM  
12/17 Hurley H 6:00 PM  
12/26-12/29 Pink & White A TBA  
1/7 Gainesville A 6:00 PM  
1/10 New Covenant H 6:00 PM  
1/14-1/19 Marionville Tny A TBA  
1/21 Galena A 6:00 PM  
1/24 Southwest H 6:00 PM  
1/28 Billings H 6:00 PM  
1/31 Blue Eye A 6:00 PM  
2/4 Purdy H 6:00 PM  
2/7 Crane A 6:00 PM  
2/11 Sparta A 6:00 PM  

*Indicates Bue Eye Tournament Game
**Indicates Pink & White Tournament Game
***Indicates Marionville Tournament Game

 

Softball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 6


  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Other Schedules

Junior High Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/6 Southwest A L 35-39 0-1 (0-1)
9/7 Blue Eye H W 43-9 1-1 (1-1)
9/10 Chadwick A W 45-29 2-1 (1-1)
9/11 Hartville A W 44-31 3-1 (1-1)
9/13 Sparta A W 31-22 4-1 (2-1)
9/17 New Covenant H W 53-40 5-1 (2-1)
9/18 Kirbyville A W 32-22 6-1 (3-1)
9/25 Billings H 5:00 PM
9/27 Purdy H 5:00 PM
10/2 Crane A 5:00 PM
10/5 S of O H 5:00 PM
10/9 Galena H 5:00 PM
10/13-10/18 SWCL Tny H TBA

 

Junior High Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
9/6 Southwest A L 31-43 0-1 (0-1)
9/7 Blue Eye H W 29-21 1-1 (1-1)
9/11 Hartville A L 25-27 1-2 (1-1)
9/13 Sparta A L 1-3 (1-2)
9/17 New Covenant H W 46-33 2-3 (1-2)
9/18 Kirbyville A W 32-19 3-3 (2-2)
9/20 Forsyth A L 27-54 3-4 (2-2)
9/25 Billings H 5:00 PM
9/27 Purdy H 5:00 PM
10/2 Crane A 5:00 PM
10/5 S of O H 5:00 PM
10/9 Galena H 5:00 PM
10/13-10/18 SWCL Tny H TBA

 

Junior High Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Junior High Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Result Record
3/27 Miller A 4:30 PM
4/4 Clever A L 5-10 0-1
4/5 Blue Eye A W 16-14 1-1 (1-0)
4/10 Crane H L 12-18 1-2 (1-1)
4/12 Sparta A W 5-3 2-2 (2-1)
4/14 Kirbyville A PPD
4/17 Galena H L 4-8 2-3 (2-2)
4/19 Forsyth A L 1-2 2-4 (2-3)
4/24 Spokane H W 14-4 3-4 (3-3)
4/27 Galena* A W 6-3 4-4 (3-3)
4/28 Sparta* A W 7-4 5-4 (3-3)
4/28 Crane* A W 11-5 6-4 (3-3)

 

Content 5
 
 
SWCL Home